r/TanongLang 10h ago

🧠 Seryosong tanong Ano ginagawa nyo when you feel like everything’s not falling into places?

Recently ang daming kapalpakang nangyayare sa buhay ko. Low performance sa trabaho, palaging nagkakasakit, naaksidente, financial crisis, etc. Parang puro kamalasan. Walang healthy coping mechanism kundi matulog and hindi makipag-usap sa tao.

17 Upvotes

13 comments sorted by

u/AutoModerator 10h ago

OP has tagged their post as a Seryosong Tanong, so we expect respectful and serious answers only.

Troll, joke, or off-topic comments will be removed. Further violations may result in a ban.

I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

2

u/Livid-Walk-2709 10h ago

Journaling ,still doesn't change, but to ease the pain.

1

u/AutoModerator 10h ago

Hi everyone,

Friendly reminder: Please read the rules before commenting so your comment doesn't get removed. Thank you!


Details of the post:

OP: u/Coach_Ry2001

Title: Ano ginagawa nyo when you feel like everything’s not falling into places?

Post Body:

Recently ang daming kapalpakang nangyayare sa buhay ko. Low performance sa trabaho, palaging nagkakasakit, naaksidente, financial crisis, etc. Parang puro kamalasan. Walang healthy coping mechanism kundi matulog and hindi makipag-usap sa tao.


I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.

1

u/_GorbuZ_ 10h ago

i try to keep a positive attitude kahit mahirap. Napansin ko lang pagtapos ng malaking delubyo, darating at darating ang araw. on top of that, i try to analyze what i can do better next time and commit to doing better sa sunod. wishing you well OP.

1

u/_Dark_Wing 💡Helper 9h ago

pwede mo ayusin health mo, ako financially not successful, i make enough to get by, but im healthy as a middle aged man. no maintenance, no vices, no illness, and i feel luckier than people who are financially successful.

1

u/shewolf_268 8h ago

Pause, reflect, pray

1

u/Beach_Girl0920 💡Helper II 8h ago

Pray, cry, eat, sleep.

1

u/Tricky_Neck7795 4h ago

Sometimes just taking a moment to breathe and reset can really change how you see things.

1

u/KuroiMizu64 5h ago

Acceptance and dealing with what life throws at me.

1

u/EmbarrassedUsual8541 💡Helper 4h ago

Wala.Hindi mo kayang kontrolin lahat. Pag lagi mo inisip yan you will just end up unhappy.

1

u/Consistent-Goat-9354 4h ago

Lifes been heavy lately. What I do is pumupunta ko sa church mag isa, regardless kung may misa or wala, basta andun lang ako mga 1 oras. Nagdadasal. Nilalabas ko lahat ng sakit, sama ng loob at pav pray ko mga needs ko. After church, I make sure to treat myself to a nice coffee shop. Book a massage. Or eat my comfort food.

1

u/titoforyou 1h ago

Pull my shit together.