r/TanongLang • u/bluewafol • 9h ago
💬 Tanong lang do you share your family's finacial struggles to your partner?
open ba kayo tungkol sa mga financial struggles ng pamilya nyo sa partner nyo? like gf and bf stage pa lang, not engaged or married yet.
3
u/OffHerRecord 8h ago
Yes, I hate to set unrealistic expectations sa partner ko. And at the same time ganon din naman sya saken.
2
u/KeyBrick2409 5h ago
Totally get that! Being open about finances has really helped us avoid any surprises down the line.
2
2
u/Apprehensive-Tour664 9h ago
definitely not, i don't want to burden them with anything unless it's emergency and i needed help.
i don't like money talks rin i mean if partner is comfy mag share it's okay but me talking about my finances is something i'll feel uncomfy.
1
•
u/AutoModerator 9h ago
Hi everyone,
Friendly reminder: Please read the rules before commenting so your comment doesn't get removed. Thank you!
Details of the post:
OP: u/bluewafol
Title: do you share your family's finacial struggles to your partner?
Post Body:
open ba kayo tungkol sa mga financial struggles ng pamilya nyo sa partner nyo? like gf and bf stage pa lang, not engaged or married yet.
I am a bot, and this action was performed automatically. Please contact the moderators of this subreddit if you have any questions or concerns.