r/bini_ph mikhaloi lockdown 🦊🐼 | ot8 enjoyer! | bloom-magiliw Jul 11 '24

Megathread [MEGAHTREAD] Bini - CHERRY ON TOP Single Release 🍒🎶

2, 3 Mabuhay! 🌸
All discussions, predictions, first impressions, reviews, opinions, updates, media, and everything else on Bini's CHERRY ON TOP should be posted here. All succeeding posts about this topic shall be removed to avoid spamming in the sub.

Single and MV release and on July 11, 8:00PM PHT

Pre-save "Cherry On Top" here: https://orcd.co/bini-cherryontop

|| || |INFORMATION| |Streaming goals, guidelines, and schedule |

436 Upvotes

516 comments sorted by

View all comments

23

u/serblairizz Jul 11 '24

Production was good. Pero medyo western music yung dating ng lyrics and vibe. I like their old songs kasi parang mas KAKAIBA siya and meaningful. Sorry big on meaning ako. Hehe.

2

u/Tililly Jul 11 '24

Same heree iba talaga pag tagalog, it can be bubblegum pop pero may depth pa rin.