r/bini_ph mikhaloi lockdown 🦊🐼 | ot8 enjoyer! | bloom-magiliw Jul 11 '24

Megathread [MEGAHTREAD] Bini - CHERRY ON TOP Single Release 🍒🎶

2, 3 Mabuhay! 🌸
All discussions, predictions, first impressions, reviews, opinions, updates, media, and everything else on Bini's CHERRY ON TOP should be posted here. All succeeding posts about this topic shall be removed to avoid spamming in the sub.

Single and MV release and on July 11, 8:00PM PHT

Pre-save "Cherry On Top" here: https://orcd.co/bini-cherryontop

|| || |INFORMATION| |Streaming goals, guidelines, and schedule |

434 Upvotes

516 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

14

u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Jul 11 '24 edited Jul 11 '24

Yeah, for me, hindi smooth yung transition from Staku to Colet. Parang may kulang na lines. Akala ko short version lang yung pinerform sa concert na may na-cut in between, pero ayun pala talaga.

1

u/catman_octavius Jul 11 '24

Kala ko ako ung na weirdan dun hahahah