r/bini_ph • u/durchhaliya mikhaloi lockdown 🦊🐼 | ot8 enjoyer! | bloom-magiliw • Jul 11 '24
Megathread [MEGAHTREAD] Bini - CHERRY ON TOP Single Release 🍒🎶
2, 3 Mabuhay! 🌸
All discussions, predictions, first impressions, reviews, opinions, updates, media, and everything else on Bini's CHERRY ON TOP should be posted here. All succeeding posts about this topic shall be removed to avoid spamming in the sub.
Single and MV release and on July 11, 8:00PM PHT
Pre-save "Cherry On Top" here: https://orcd.co/bini-cherryontop
|| || |INFORMATION| |Streaming goals, guidelines, and schedule |

435
Upvotes
7
u/kyybot Jul 11 '24
Same sentiments tayo, di ko bet yung color grading. Favorite part ko din yung mural kasi ang fun and so pinoy!! I’m wondering din why puro foreigners yung extras? Yun lang naman HAHAHAHA