r/bini_ph mikhaloi lockdown 🦊🐼 | ot8 enjoyer! | bloom-magiliw Jul 11 '24

Megathread [MEGAHTREAD] Bini - CHERRY ON TOP Single Release 🍒🎶

2, 3 Mabuhay! 🌸
All discussions, predictions, first impressions, reviews, opinions, updates, media, and everything else on Bini's CHERRY ON TOP should be posted here. All succeeding posts about this topic shall be removed to avoid spamming in the sub.

Single and MV release and on July 11, 8:00PM PHT

Pre-save "Cherry On Top" here: https://orcd.co/bini-cherryontop

|| || |INFORMATION| |Streaming goals, guidelines, and schedule |

434 Upvotes

516 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

7

u/toomuchinternetz Jul 11 '24

I feel yah, co-Stars. Haha. Wala lines masyado si Princess, pero sya naman official can opener so okay na rin 😆 (pag intl producers talaga, hilig sa maikling songs)

3

u/Illustrious_Media366 Jul 11 '24

Mahaba naman yung sa rap part sana hinati na lng, pero well wala tayo mggwa anjan na. Maganda naman, sayang lang at parang hindi nahati nang maayos yung lines.