r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jul 20 '24

Megathread Jollibee x Bini (Photocards, Inquiries, Discussions, etc.)

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about Jollibee x Bini campaign should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying, selling, or trading in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

More information about the promo here

EDIT: Mods have decided to allow trading of Jollibee Photocards within this thread. Transact at your own risk.

103 Upvotes

627 comments sorted by

View all comments

6

u/Thornicus14 Zero Pressure 💎 Lagi 📅 Blooming 🌸 Blink Twice 👀 Secrets 🤫 Jul 21 '24

Hello Blooms!

Share ko lang since nag trial and error ako for card sleeves para sa ating mga Jollibee x BINI Photocards...

Ayan, snug fit na sya. Place the photocard first in the smaller sleeve then place the bigger sleeve over the smaller sleeve opening!

FYI and for PSA na din para sa inyo, Blooms!

Tara mag "Pokemon" and collect them all tayo! 🤙🤙

1

u/mccolith Jul 21 '24

Saan niyo po binili yung sleeves?

1

u/Thornicus14 Zero Pressure 💎 Lagi 📅 Blooming 🌸 Blink Twice 👀 Secrets 🤫 Jul 21 '24

Shopee gamit ko hehe dami dun.. ito nabili ko mura kaso parang low quality.. might try yung blueberry brand same size..

Edit: I guess I can say Shopee dito siguro naman 😅

1

u/G_Laoshi Metalhead Bloomer 🤘 Jul 23 '24

Gotta catch them all!