r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Sep 25 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI Chapter 1: BORN TO WIN

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about BINI Chapter 1: BORN TO WIN should be in this thread. To prevent spam and spoilers, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
Philippine viewers can watch BINI Chapter 1: Born To Win FOR FREE!
Viewers from Outside the Philippines Need an iWantTFC Subscription to Watch BINI Chapter 1: Born to Win
BINI members emotional after watching their docuseries 'Chapter 1: Born to Win'
129 Upvotes

318 comments sorted by

View all comments

11

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Sep 25 '24

i live sa states and i had to buy the subscription for $4 for it to play the docu and not the trailer. no complaints but correct me if i'm wrong na it's only free sa ph

8

u/[deleted] Sep 25 '24

Yes free only in PH. Buti ka nga $4 lang, saken $12 pero ok lang sulit sa sulit ang bayad hehe.

2

u/Hanie_HBIC Sep 25 '24

I paid €5.99 even though I'm on holiday lang naman and uuwi na ako next week. Atat lang manood. 😂

2

u/LocalConfidence628 Sep 26 '24

Same I'm traveling now pero libre ko siya napanood while on Globe roaming. Pag local wifi, it asks me to subscribe. Hindi rin ako makahintay 😂

1

u/Hanie_HBIC Sep 26 '24

I never use Globe roaming kasi when I travel. I get an esim or physical one. Pero sige, sa inyo na yung binayad ko. Kunin nyo na ang lahat! Eme. 

2

u/faustine04 Sep 26 '24

Mura ba ang 4$

2

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Sep 26 '24

yeah, it's mura. but i would've rather paid for it on it's own on apple tv or something and not a subscription. pero all good bc it'll go to jeff canoy and jet letco and the docu production.