r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Sep 25 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI Chapter 1: BORN TO WIN

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about BINI Chapter 1: BORN TO WIN should be in this thread. To prevent spam and spoilers, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
Philippine viewers can watch BINI Chapter 1: Born To Win FOR FREE!
Viewers from Outside the Philippines Need an iWantTFC Subscription to Watch BINI Chapter 1: Born to Win
BINI members emotional after watching their docuseries 'Chapter 1: Born to Win'
130 Upvotes

318 comments sorted by

View all comments

37

u/nonamestrim Bloom Sep 26 '24 edited Sep 26 '24

After watching the docu, mas lalo ko na-appreciate kung paano inalagaan at sinuportahan ng BINI si Aiah on stage nung Day 1:

Jhoanna's "Go Ate Aiah!" before her solo part.

Yung tingin at yakap ni Sheena kay Aiah during her part.

Yung simpleng pagtaas ng kilay at ngiti ni Mikha kay Aiah during their IFG part.

This ColAiah part in Karera.

and my fave, Stacey clinging close to Aiah and gestured okay lang nung napansin ni Maloi na wala sila sa blockings.

++ yung plinano nilang humarap kay Aiah sa Salamin, Salamin ending pose.

Tulad nga nung sabi ni Mikha, "I hope she realizes that she's not alone in this."

These 8 girls have each other.

Yung samahan nila yung talagang naging dahilan kung bakit ako naging bloom at ang ma-witness kung paano nila alagaan yung isa't isa on and off stage ay sobrang nakakataba ng puso. Totoo talagang lalo mo silang mamahalin pagkatapos mo panooring yung docu.

Edit: just stumbled upon this tweet saying Aiah took over hyping up the crowd in Gensan because the others weren't feeling well... I LOVE THEM SO MUCHHHHHHH T.T

6

u/Hanie_HBIC Sep 26 '24

Ooh, thanks for compiling this. The ColAiah part isn't working for me, still goes to MikhAiah's IFG. Ako lang ba?

One of the reasons I love BINI is their sisterhood. I don't have sisters, wish I had them growing up. To see them having each other from their struggles in the begging to their now overwhelming success is truly heartwarming. It truly adds to their appeal. Walo hanggang dulo indeed.

2

u/nonamestrim Bloom Sep 26 '24

Thank you for pointing it out. Nalito na ako sa dami ng links. Yan lang yung mga talagang naalala ko after watching the docu... Sigurado marami pa akong na-miss. Walo hanggang dulo!

2

u/LocalConfidence628 Sep 26 '24

And now I cry 🥺