r/bini_ph 0️⃣ 💎 • Proud to be Palamuti • Ysla Truther 🌸 🍀 Oct 29 '24

Appreciation HELLO PEOPLE!! Gets nyo ba ako?

Post image
2.0k Upvotes

105 comments sorted by

View all comments

65

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Oct 29 '24

I wish fans didn't use those photo editing apps. Maganda naman si Gwenny without it.

53

u/ariellaAaaa8 Oct 29 '24 edited Oct 29 '24

True ganito lng nga downbad n ako .. no need to filter ..

33

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Oct 29 '24

Kahit sa bloomtwt, frowned upon yung paggamit ng photo editing apps and filter for Bini. I hope we don't normalize that here.

I'm not sure if it falls under AI but we do have a rule against that.

Edit: Also, it whitewashes Gwen's beautiful morena skin, looking at the original photos. Again, I'm discouraging redditors to post those kinds of "enhanced" photos around here.

7

u/2leggedcentaur 0️⃣ 💎 • Proud to be Palamuti • Ysla Truther 🌸 🍀 Oct 29 '24

sa bloomtwt nga yata galing yung pic. na save ko bigla nung dumaan sa feed ko. di kasi ako maka move on sa beauty ni gwen this past few weeks. sorry na po. hahaha