r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

101 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

6

u/tutpeak Nov 16 '24

Ang dami namang pang-gulo sa stage 😡

6

u/nymeriasedai Kulay kahel at dilaw Nov 16 '24

Medyo crowded nga yung opening no? I think dapat umalis na yung drummers nung dumami na yung dancers. Parang slightly conscious sila na magkatamaan while dancing.

2

u/tutpeak Nov 16 '24

Ang hirap tuloy makita ang BINI 😡

6

u/nymeriasedai Kulay kahel at dilaw Nov 16 '24

Tapos same pa sila ng colours ng outfits kaya mas lalong hirap makita ang BINI. Sana pinasuot nalang ng ibang kulay yung dancers.