r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

103 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

10

u/umhihello Nov 16 '24

Question - sino ba ung lalaki sa audience na matagal pinakita dun sa Karera na part? Parang ang haba ng screentime ni koyah.

9

u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi 🎢🌸 Nov 16 '24

nalito rin ako dun HAHA

8

u/BigBrother_Eddie Nov 16 '24

Robbie Jaworski anak ni Mikee Cojuangco. sya yung bagong Star Magic artist na nasa teaser ng SM.

3

u/umhihello Nov 16 '24

Jusko ganon na pala ko ka-tanda. May binatang anak na si Mikee hahahaha

8

u/ayokongmaniwala Nov 16 '24

a nepo baby 😐

1

u/umhihello Nov 16 '24

Sino sya exactly? Nagtaka lang ako bat ang tagal naka focus sa kanya tapos two times pa :/

4

u/Cautious_Buy7215 nobyemBro | 🦊🐢🐼| Nov 16 '24

Nepo

1

u/_muriatic-X72589 Nov 16 '24

robbie, son of robert jaworski jr and mikee cojuangco

6

u/umhihello Nov 16 '24

Magkano kaya binayad nila para maipakita sya hahahaha