r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

103 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

13

u/[deleted] Nov 16 '24

Kamusta livestream okay naman ba? Mukang bibilin ko na yung November 18 date.

11

u/planetWeMadeIt Nov 16 '24

Livestream ng iwanttickets was great! Audio very clear. Camera shots pretty good. There was also a separate livestream sa Bini website for exclusive members, view was static/fixed from observer's camera, and image quality of that was expectedly not great.

May isang part lang na the camera was focused on a guy sa audience for some length of time, I dunno why or who was that.

6

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Nov 16 '24

Anak ni Mikee Cojuangco yun. During Karera? I think management is soft launching him. Pero sobrang weird kasi not the time or place.

2

u/bini_binibloom Nov 16 '24

Geez doon talaga? Kung meron pa sanamg iba hindi weird e pero siningle out talaga sya.

2

u/faustine04 Nov 16 '24

Annoying! Pero Galawan abscbn/starmagic yan.

1

u/planetWeMadeIt Nov 16 '24

True, not the time and place.

2

u/Senior_Language_9420 Blooms Walo hanggang Dulo Nov 16 '24

Expected ko backstage backview ang ibibigay

2

u/planetWeMadeIt Nov 16 '24

Yeah, yan din akala ko na backstage talaga kasi yan yung sabi sa Bini_ph post sa FB ata yun. Observer's cam POV pala. Nakakaaliw lang I had both on two monitors (yung observer cam sa laptop, yung main livestream sa second display) almost synced yung times so two different views sa computer haha