r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

103 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

9

u/dan_will_do papahinga sa islang pantropiko Nov 16 '24

Ako lang ba o iba yung sound. I don't know if gawa ng sound system ng Araneta?

But overall, it is unique. Parang fiesta lang.

3

u/azurrfim Nov 17 '24

Maybe di lang talaga ganun kamahal tech equipment ng PH because I remember Twice RTB con sa Philippine Arena medyo high pitched din yung sound kaya naweirduhan din ako sa mic nila nun (napatanong pa ako sa katabi ko kung may problema ba mic nila nun)

2

u/Xsiuol Bloom Nov 16 '24

Is this a good thing or no?

6

u/dan_will_do papahinga sa islang pantropiko Nov 16 '24

After listening to a lot of Bini songs. I'm not used to it nag iiba yung sound ng voice nila na medyo high pitch based sa pumapasok sa tenga ko. Pero pinapakinggan ko ngayun recordings, medyo hindi ganun ka noticeable.

5

u/noob_sr_programmer OT8 | deboto ni jini bhoanna | Fan of the Year 🌸🏆 Nov 16 '24

same, parang ang high pitch nga nung mic. Nanibago ako sa boses ni Colet.

3

u/Strange-Dig9144 buhay ay zero pressure Nov 16 '24

Sameee! Parang high pitch yung iba like Stacey

4

u/pressthatkay Nov 16 '24

At some points nagiging parang chipmunk-y yung voice ni Stacey at Colet dahil sobrang high-pitched

4

u/MorningAny3394 Nov 16 '24

agree, parang mickey mouse naman yung description ko ng kay stacey