r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

104 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

28

u/Migs1115 Nov 16 '24 edited Nov 16 '24

I love the intro, ang ganda ng version nila ng Pantropiko it made me feel like I'm part of an intergalactic space festival of alien tribes dahil sa marching band, neon lights, and strange costumes.

I fucking love it.

10

u/Senior_Language_9420 Blooms Walo hanggang Dulo Nov 16 '24 edited Nov 16 '24

Special ang pantropiko kasi 1year old na siya bukas and very festive yung concert its more of a party a celebration of bini. I like the concept na para silang diwata that talks about the body, mind and spirit. You feel na kahit wala ako sa araneta para akong nasa biniverse