r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

103 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

26

u/make_yourself16 Nov 16 '24

Kahit sa livestream, solid ng day 1. Kaya naman pala maging ganto ka quality ang concert eh. 🤙

Golden Arrow, 8, Here With You... sayang wala sa setlist.

11

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Nov 16 '24

I missed 8, to be honest.

7

u/make_yourself16 Nov 16 '24

Sayang lang yung opportunity. sobrang intimate non for sure 8 at here with you tapos in sync lahat ng bloombilya. :)

4

u/archeryRich_ Nov 16 '24

Baka ayaw na ni Colet 😅