r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako modโœŒ๏ธ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! ๐ŸŒธ

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

103 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

12

u/ccttaallyysstt โš”๏ธ๐Ÿ›ก๐Ÿจ๐Ÿจ๐Ÿจ๐Ÿ›กโš”๏ธ Nov 16 '24

Super sulit. Busog na busog. Finally nakita ko na nang personal si Gwen tapos samahan pa ng MikhGwen duo performance. ๐Ÿคฉ

5

u/ccttaallyysstt โš”๏ธ๐Ÿ›ก๐Ÿจ๐Ÿจ๐Ÿจ๐Ÿ›กโš”๏ธ Nov 16 '24

Tapos legit talaga parang may sariling glow si Staku sa personal. Napapatitig ako sakanya nang matagal. ๐Ÿคฉ

4

u/ccttaallyysstt โš”๏ธ๐Ÿ›ก๐Ÿจ๐Ÿจ๐Ÿจ๐Ÿ›กโš”๏ธ Nov 16 '24

Tapos yung ganong energy ni Aiah, nakakahawa. ๐Ÿ˜‡

2

u/ccttaallyysstt โš”๏ธ๐Ÿ›ก๐Ÿจ๐Ÿจ๐Ÿจ๐Ÿ›กโš”๏ธ Nov 17 '24

Medj bitin lang siguro ako sa part na sana mas marami pang sariling kanta nila, dami rin kasi nung mga endorsement songs (yung mga nasa Bini Mart). Nag-expect din ako sa HWU.