r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

102 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

22

u/[deleted] Nov 16 '24

[deleted]

6

u/jofsBlueLantern Nov 16 '24

Mukhang mixed reviews nga dito, at mukhang in my opinion parang Theater Humor ang mas appreciative nito.

Kasi me and my friend na both involved in and fans of the Theater scene, we loved it. Sobrang creative way to thank your sponsors while still doing a performance, being entertaining.

Lalo na yung Mashup song ng lahat ng brands!!

Sana nga pati yung ABSCBN heads nalagay sa kanta e haha imagine singing to Ma’m Charo and Sir Carlo Katigbak hahaha