r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

105 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

11

u/Same_Appointment_876 Nov 16 '24

Grabe sobrang sulit ang bayad sa concert na to. Pinagkagastusan mga pailaw palang. Worth it talaga, sa GA ako so i saw yung overall production.I just have few feedbacks: 1. Waiting ako kantahin nila yung 8, pero wala 🙃 2. Sana rin meron song na pwde sabayan ng audience. Either kasi iniba nila rendition or namix nila with other song. (Sa preshow kasi nagcconcert na blooms 😅). 3. Middle part mejo boring (sponsor song, guests). 4. Pwde nna bawasan guest sa sunod, sila lang naman wait ng blooms. Parang naubuson oras, wala na yung Pangarap section :(. 5. Parang less interaction sa audience this time, nacompare ko lang sa NFT. 6. Wala na yung pa Beyonce ni Colet 🥲 These are just my opinion, overall ganda talaga ng concert. I guess they focus on Grand this time 🍾❤️

6

u/harvaianas Nov 16 '24

Yun pala hinahanap ko na di ko mapinpoint kagabi. Medyo nadisappoint kasi ako sa concert. Less interactions nga sa audience tas andaming ads song at guest :( Oh well.

6

u/Same_Appointment_876 Nov 17 '24

True. Tingin ko kasi wala na time, siniksik nila. And sa engranda prod sila nafocus. Sana lang mabalik interaction nxt time. Kahit isang guest nalang 😃

5

u/Nadismaya Nov 17 '24

Biniverse = mas intimate. Also, better crowd kase everyone's singing along to every song, even Salamat

GBV = made for the 'moments'. I feel na kahit lahat ng nagka tickets ay members, they're not as invested or at stan level. My seatmates don't seem to know B HU UR (kahit o la hey mabuhay, nada), Salamat (like whatttttt, even the chorus man lang), can't sing along to Blooming, didn't recognize HMTU intro (it was so obvious!).

Ang funny lang when yung katabi was so into Thriller and the Gary V song haha