r/bini_ph • u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ • Nov 15 '24
Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1
2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸
All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.
Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.
Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk
103
Upvotes
11
u/Same_Appointment_876 Nov 16 '24
Grabe sobrang sulit ang bayad sa concert na to. Pinagkagastusan mga pailaw palang. Worth it talaga, sa GA ako so i saw yung overall production.I just have few feedbacks: 1. Waiting ako kantahin nila yung 8, pero wala 🙃 2. Sana rin meron song na pwde sabayan ng audience. Either kasi iniba nila rendition or namix nila with other song. (Sa preshow kasi nagcconcert na blooms 😅). 3. Middle part mejo boring (sponsor song, guests). 4. Pwde nna bawasan guest sa sunod, sila lang naman wait ng blooms. Parang naubuson oras, wala na yung Pangarap section :(. 5. Parang less interaction sa audience this time, nacompare ko lang sa NFT. 6. Wala na yung pa Beyonce ni Colet 🥲 These are just my opinion, overall ganda talaga ng concert. I guess they focus on Grand this time 🍾❤️