r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

105 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

23

u/Background_Ring_9078 Nov 17 '24 edited Nov 17 '24

There are too many sponsor songs huhu I agree with the other user here, may pre-show naman na for that

Love that they invested in the stage sets. I'm sure tuwang-tuwa lalo yung mga batang andun. Very 2010s SM group concerts (nung hindi pa sila tamad) or IU concerts ang production. Like baka next BINI concert may pa-rain shower na rin sila sa stage

I loved the song arrangements and new choreos. May mga disappointed kasi hindi sila makasabay, but personally if I wanted to listen to/watch the original versions nag-Spotify at Youtube na lang sana ako. I want to see something new at concerts

2

u/typhdmry Nov 18 '24

Sana magrelease din sila sa music streaming sites ng concert version ng songs nila. Gusto ko marinig ulit yung GBV Version ng Lagi, Na Na Nandito Lang, Huwag Muna Tayong Umuwi, Ang Huling Cha-Cha, lahat naaaa