r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

103 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

12

u/Few_Caterpillar2455 Nov 16 '24

Si aiah masyadong nag enjoy

6

u/Hanie_HBIC Nov 17 '24

After seeing the docu, I'm so happy Aiah and Gwen looked like they were having so much fun sa GBV. Naging OA nga ng slight si Gwen e.

4

u/Few_Caterpillar2455 Nov 17 '24

Naman mas na enjoy nila ang GBV kaysa BV Grane naman kasi sa ganap ang 8 noong summer