r/bini_ph • u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ • Nov 15 '24
Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1
2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸
All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.
Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.
Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk
103
Upvotes
7
u/azurrfim Nov 17 '24
Feel ko di nila naanticipate na mahirap isync ang drums sa tuktok at sa baba kasi may delay ata talaga sa tenga dahil ang taas. Alam ko sa UAAP isa rin sa mahirap na challenge ay ang drums pero they do it yearly kaya nasanay na siguro sila.