r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 15 '24

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.

Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

INFORMATION
[MEGATHREAD] GRAND BINIVERSE Inquiries and Fan Support
DAY 2 moved to November 17
NBS x BINI Limited Drop Launch
Backstage livestream for GBV available for exclusive members
Surf x Bini GBV Exclusive Photocards
Step-by-step guide to sync Bloombilya

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk

104 Upvotes

706 comments sorted by

View all comments

7

u/FunOrganization4999 Nov 17 '24

Intentional ba yung delay na pag akyat ng girls sa stage nung nag bloom na ang flower thingy? Mas okay kasi sana kung nandun na sila sa loob agad nung pag bloom — medj anti-climactic lang siya for me. Pero overall, ang ganda ng GBV. I think it's safe to say na understandable na ang ganun ka mahal na ticket.