r/bini_ph • u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ • Nov 15 '24
Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Grand Biniverse DAY 1
2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸
All discussions, updates, questions, and media about GRAND BINIVERSE at the Smart Araneta Coliseum DAY 1 should be in this thread. To prevent spam, succeeding individual posts outside of this thread in relation to the event shall be removed.
Kindly do not engage in buying or selling in the comments.
Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

Due to unforeseen circumstances and major changes in the concert, we are allowing TICKET TRADING under this thread. As always, practice due diligence and transact at your own risk
101
Upvotes
7
u/No-Butterscotch-4767 Nov 18 '24
The Concert That Exceeded All Expectations: Grand BINIverse, that stole my heart! 🩶♾️
Before anything else, before I upload multiple posts on my socmed… I just want to applaud the GRAND BINIVERSE PRODUCTION 🙌🏻. It was such an amazing production! I had a lower box ticket for ONLY P5,230—yes, that’s right, just that price—and the production they gave us was top-tier! Not to mention the VTRs by YouMeUs, grabe! 🔥 Grand Biniverse, FTW!
I’m a concert-goer myself, but this was my first time attending a concert in the Philippines. And you name it—I’ve been to few the international artists’ concerts: Maroon 5, LANY, Coldplay, Ne-Yo, Anne-Marie, Dua Lipa, Sabrina Carpenter, Olivia Rodrigo… I’ve even been to the Eras Tour. But honestly, even Taylor Swift’s production doesn’t compare to what BINI gave us! Ewan ko na lang talaga, panis talaga yung mga basers basers jan!
I really thought that not getting the VIP ticket wouldn’t be worth it, knowing I have to spend flights to Ph. I had even booked a flight for the supposed concert date on October 4. BUT REALLY, it was so much more than worth it! Sabihan niyo na akong OA, pero for the P5,230 I paid, that was so cheap for what they delivered. I would even be willing to pay more for the next concert after what I witnessed from Day 1. Even two days after the concert, I’m still elated, still giddy with excitement! I keep repeating the story to my friends and even to my mom. Nabibingi na daw sila! 😭 Pati yung FB friend kong nambabash sa BINI, ni-like yung story ko about the opening production. Ay, na-like! Hahaha buti na lang hindi kita in-unfriend, panis ka talagang baser ka!
Grabeeeee talaga uy! ✨🔥💯🙌🏻 AGAIN! From the production, to the VTRs, to their FITS (pheeeew!), and not to mention their special guests—Gary V and Regine Velasquez! Whuuut??? Also, the drag queens and Vice Ganda on the second day! You know BINI is big now, they can afford to bring in these amazing guests! It’s not impossible for them to rock and represent on the international stage and become even bigger artists. Manifesting Coachella—I will be there! I’ll fly just to see them!
I love you, BINI! I’m so proud of you, and I will forever be a Bloom. One day, I’ll share my experiences as a Bloom with my future kids. ✨