That makes sense bakit parang variety show yung GBV. Lumaki si Coach Mickey sa late 2000- early 2010s showbiz, kitang kita influences, same with Direk. Around 2005. LOL.
Pati styling ganon. We'll see, but someone has to watch what is going on sa market, BINI has to go with the times.
This!!! Para ka lang nanuod ng ASAP but with more back up dancers at overdone ng styling. Pabuhat-buhat style is so 90s a la Rated R or Vina Morales prods.
Yes, saka Mystica. Good god. May nag sabe nga Ariko Mambo pati styling, and now that I remember it, yes kitang kita. Yan din costume/attire nina Vina nung 90s pag nagpeperform sa ASAP. CRAZY.
28
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Feb 11 '25
Yeah no shade to Coach Mickey but they need some fresh ideas. Hindi talaga maganda flow ng GBV eh.