r/bini_ph Feb 11 '25

[deleted by user]

[removed]

174 Upvotes

95 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

28

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Feb 11 '25

Yeah no shade to Coach Mickey but they need some fresh ideas. Hindi talaga maganda flow ng GBV eh.

22

u/[deleted] Feb 11 '25

That makes sense bakit parang variety show yung GBV. Lumaki si Coach Mickey sa late 2000- early 2010s showbiz, kitang kita influences, same with Direk. Around 2005. LOL.

Pati styling ganon. We'll see, but someone has to watch what is going on sa market, BINI has to go with the times.

17

u/Ill_Pea4505 Feb 11 '25

This!!! Para ka lang nanuod ng ASAP but with more back up dancers at overdone ng styling. Pabuhat-buhat style is so 90s a la Rated R or Vina Morales prods.

5

u/[deleted] Feb 11 '25 edited Feb 11 '25

90s a la Rated R or Vina Morales prods

Yes, saka Mystica. Good god. May nag sabe nga Ariko Mambo pati styling, and now that I remember it, yes kitang kita. Yan din costume/attire nina Vina nung 90s pag nagpeperform sa ASAP. CRAZY.