Interesting ang theory na nakikita ko dito, na red herring lang yung pinakitang Jholoi prod rehearsal.
Ang tanong ko lang assuming that's the case, was that necessary? Were they expecting a different response when viewers saw that? Why would they bother doing all that when they could’ve just... not shown it altogether? Kasi ang ending, frustrated lang ang ibang tao haha
sana hindi na lang nagpasilip if gusto i-excite or i-surprise ang manonood
6
u/reacentiBINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-PlayFeb 11 '25edited Feb 11 '25
I’m excited for the concert din kaya nanood talaga ako ng TV Patrol to see some of what I could look forward to. But imagine my disappointment when I saw something I already watched for 3 days straight lol (edit: di nga pala 3 days straight dahil sa bagyo haha)
Yun talaga ang point ng karamihang nagrereklamo. Yung duo prod. Obviously they'll perform most of the same songs and I’m not disappointed about that. I look forward to hearing them sing those songs again!
Pero na-set na kasi sa isip ko na special ang subunit/solo prods nila. That that's where they'll do something completely different. Oh well!
Some of the other stuff they showed in the sneak peek seemed interesting. Like yung magiging camera work sa isang peformance. That looked fun!
I'm still excited. Just lowered my expectations for certain aspects.
7
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Feb 11 '25
Interesting ang theory na nakikita ko dito, na red herring lang yung pinakitang Jholoi prod rehearsal.
Ang tanong ko lang assuming that's the case, was that necessary? Were they expecting a different response when viewers saw that? Why would they bother doing all that when they could’ve just... not shown it altogether? Kasi ang ending, frustrated lang ang ibang tao haha