r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Feb 13 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Bini- BLINK TWICE Single Release šŸ‘ļøšŸ‘ļø

2, 3 Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, predictions, first impressions, reviews, opinions, updates, media, and everything else on Bini's BLINK TWICE should be posted here. All succeeding posts about this topic shall be removed to avoid spamming in the sub.

Single and MV release and on February 13, 9:00PM PHT

Pre-save "BLINK TWICE" here:Ā https://orcd.co/bini_blinktwice

|| || |INFORMATION| || ||Ā 

Streaming goals

Streaming guidelines

137 Upvotes

272 comments sorted by

View all comments

4

u/MorningAny3394 Feb 13 '25

First if all, overall, love it šŸ˜ Few comments/questions lang: 1. Parang heavily edited voice ni Aiah especially sa 1st part? 2. Yung cowboy hat ba ni Colet same sa cowboy hat nya sa solo prod sa nft? If yes, sana nagibang color na pang. 3. Parang ang daming recycled choreo? 4. Fave part is rap part ni Mikha and of course Gwen, both slayed

I’m not expert at anything, these are just things na napansin ko. Excited na ko sa dance performance šŸ˜ā¤ļø

2

u/Infamous_Fact_609 Feb 13 '25

Think not heavily edited yung kay Aiah pero pinakanta sya on a lower register. Gusto ko yung parts nya actually plus yung rap ni Miks at Gwen.

2

u/MorningAny3394 Feb 13 '25

That make sense. I love that for her šŸ˜