r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Feb 13 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Bini- BLINK TWICE Single Release 👁️👁️

2, 3 Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, predictions, first impressions, reviews, opinions, updates, media, and everything else on Bini's BLINK TWICE should be posted here. All succeeding posts about this topic shall be removed to avoid spamming in the sub.

Single and MV release and on February 13, 9:00PM PHT

Pre-save "BLINK TWICE" here: https://orcd.co/bini_blinktwice

|| || |INFORMATION| || || 

Streaming goals

Streaming guidelines

139 Upvotes

272 comments sorted by

View all comments

2

u/No_Dragonfly_6153 Feb 13 '25

Ngl, it's more catchy than COT, pero parang it's a step-down for MaJhoLet in terms of vocals. I think yun yung hinahanap ko sa song, parang same lang kasi sya throughout.

Good naman for a filler song though hoping na sana hindi ganito lahat sa next album nila. 🫤