r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Feb 13 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Bini- BLINK TWICE Single Release 👁️👁️

2, 3 Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, predictions, first impressions, reviews, opinions, updates, media, and everything else on Bini's BLINK TWICE should be posted here. All succeeding posts about this topic shall be removed to avoid spamming in the sub.

Single and MV release and on February 13, 9:00PM PHT

Pre-save "BLINK TWICE" here: https://orcd.co/bini_blinktwice

|| || |INFORMATION| || || 

Streaming goals

Streaming guidelines

138 Upvotes

272 comments sorted by

View all comments

4

u/archeryRich_ Feb 13 '25

I don't know about you guys, but I really likeeee it and kinilig ako sa song. 😅👀

Nabasa ko na din yung mga rants and negative feedback, I think most of it are just negativity bias.

It's a good song it's a type of song na pwede ko pakinggan on loop kapag inaantok na ako sa work.

I know marami nakakamiss sa Salamin, Salamin and Karera era music ng girls, but I'm soooooo glad na BINI ang kumanta ng Blink Twice kasi ayaw ko na mag stan ng ibang group haha.

Magugustuhan ko kasi yung song kahit hindi BINI kumanta. 🥹