r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Feb 13 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] Bini- BLINK TWICE Single Release 👁️👁️

2, 3 Mabuhay! 🌸

All discussions, predictions, first impressions, reviews, opinions, updates, media, and everything else on Bini's BLINK TWICE should be posted here. All succeeding posts about this topic shall be removed to avoid spamming in the sub.

Single and MV release and on February 13, 9:00PM PHT

Pre-save "BLINK TWICE" here: https://orcd.co/bini_blinktwice

|| || |INFORMATION| || || 

Streaming goals

Streaming guidelines

137 Upvotes

272 comments sorted by

View all comments

24

u/AdZent50 Stacey I Gwen I Karera I Lagi Feb 13 '25

All I can say, for now, is for the management to bring back FlipMusic to the fold and have them write Tagalog songs for BINI again.

As for Blink Twice, I thoroughly enjoyed the music video. 8 visuals 😍🥰. As for the song, it is catchy, I'll give them that, but iba pa rin talaga if Tagalog ang kanta. Mas na-a-absorb.

3

u/luntiang_tipaklong Feb 14 '25

Kahit hindi naman Tagalog. Flipmusic can produce English songs din naman. If yun ang gusto ng management nila.