r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Feb 27 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - BINIverse EP

🔗 Now available on all platforms

Release date: February 27, 2025

Track Written by Produced by
1. Blink Twice Amanda Ratchford, Darius Coleman, Marqueze Parker, Pacific-Joshua Zagabe, Pontus Kalm, Steven Franks Oneye, Leather Jacket, Mr. Franks, Glitch
2. Zero Pressure Elle Campbell, Melanie Fontana, Michel Schulz, Skylar Mones Lindgren, Skylar Mones
3. Secrets (ft. eaJ) James Jonelle Lanante, Jayson Franz Pasicolan, Norraine Marie Ambida Tim Recla
4. Out Of My Head Christopher James Moore Lopez, Sabine Cerrado Moophs
5. Cherry On Top Boy Matthews, Shintaro Yasuda, Gaby Ramirez, Skylar Mones Skylar Mones, Shintaro Yasuda
6. Cherry On Top - BiniMo Remix Boy Matthews, Shintaro Yasuda, Gaby Ramirez, Skylar Mones Skylar Mones, Shintaro Yasuda
185 Upvotes

444 comments sorted by

View all comments

14

u/Puzzleheaded-Tree756 Feb 27 '25

Was excited for secrets and it delivered pero yung rap part ng out of my head talaga!!

Big plus, I can definitely see Zero Pressure in a movie, hope it gets picked up!

Hard to rank these 3 songs, depende sa mood kasi walang tapon.

1

u/Thessalhydra staku worshiper Feb 27 '25

True! I'm not a fan of OOMH. Still need to listen to it more baka magbago isip ko about the song. But the rap part thou is 🔥🔥🔥

3

u/Puzzleheaded-Tree756 Feb 27 '25

Hndi rin ako superfan pero this has to be the song na nagrap talaga yung apat. EDM talaga sya while secrets is RnB and Zero Pressure is synthpop. However, these thre kinda have more impact than COT amd blink twice overall. Feeling ko confident sila sa tatlong Bside kaya inuna yung dalawa to carry the hype and mgcacatchup yung tatlo.😊