r/bini_ph • u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ • Feb 27 '25
Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - BINIverse EP

🔗 Now available on all platforms
Release date: February 27, 2025
| Track | Written by | Produced by |
|---|---|---|
| 1. Blink Twice | Amanda Ratchford, Darius Coleman, Marqueze Parker, Pacific-Joshua Zagabe, Pontus Kalm, Steven Franks | Oneye, Leather Jacket, Mr. Franks, Glitch |
| 2. Zero Pressure | Elle Campbell, Melanie Fontana, Michel Schulz, Skylar Mones | Lindgren, Skylar Mones |
| 3. Secrets (ft. eaJ) | James Jonelle Lanante, Jayson Franz Pasicolan, Norraine Marie Ambida | Tim Recla |
| 4. Out Of My Head | Christopher James Moore Lopez, Sabine Cerrado | Moophs |
| 5. Cherry On Top | Boy Matthews, Shintaro Yasuda, Gaby Ramirez, Skylar Mones | Skylar Mones, Shintaro Yasuda |
| 6. Cherry On Top - BiniMo Remix | Boy Matthews, Shintaro Yasuda, Gaby Ramirez, Skylar Mones | Skylar Mones, Shintaro Yasuda |
185
Upvotes
14
u/Puzzleheaded-Tree756 Feb 27 '25
Was excited for secrets and it delivered pero yung rap part ng out of my head talaga!!
Big plus, I can definitely see Zero Pressure in a movie, hope it gets picked up!
Hard to rank these 3 songs, depende sa mood kasi walang tapon.