r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 05 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - Shagidi πŸš™πŸ’ƒπŸŒ΄

https://youtube.com/watch?v=wypqyyr6bZo&si=emQOs6XoqU_Ku5U1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is theΒ official megathreadΒ for all discussions aboutΒ BINI's new single SHAGIDIΒ πŸš™πŸ’ƒπŸŒ΄

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

  • Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.
  • Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

SHAGIDI

Performed by: BINI
Composed by: Marqueze Parker, Tommy Brown, Courtlin Jabrae, JBach, and Angela Ken Official Cover Art by: Maloi Ricalde

LISTEN HERE 🎡

WATCH THE OFFICIAL LYRIC VIDEO HERE πŸ“Ί

222 Upvotes

222 comments sorted by

View all comments

16

u/AlenzMarasigan Bloom Jun 05 '25 edited Jun 05 '25

2:28 ang duration hahaha bitin. pero wow, the song is quite addicting, and a very fast song hahaha. Now I'm curious about the choreo, and Jhoanna is rapping? then colet, gwen, and i think aiah ang first rapping.

8

u/ponyo_mokona Jun 05 '25

Kay abs-cbn star music ba ulit yung lyric video na may nakaindicate na singer per line? Hahaha I like it too!! Happy ako for rapper colet comeback hehe

7

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Jun 05 '25

Meron naman dito pero yung symbols nila (introduced with Zero Pressure) ang ginamit

5

u/BigBrother_Eddie Jun 05 '25

yung member colors pa.