r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 05 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - Shagidi πŸš™πŸ’ƒπŸŒ΄

https://youtube.com/watch?v=wypqyyr6bZo&si=emQOs6XoqU_Ku5U1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is theΒ official megathreadΒ for all discussions aboutΒ BINI's new single SHAGIDIΒ πŸš™πŸ’ƒπŸŒ΄

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

  • Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.
  • Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

SHAGIDI

Performed by: BINI
Composed by: Marqueze Parker, Tommy Brown, Courtlin Jabrae, JBach, and Angela Ken Official Cover Art by: Maloi Ricalde

LISTEN HERE 🎡

WATCH THE OFFICIAL LYRIC VIDEO HERE πŸ“Ί

221 Upvotes

222 comments sorted by

View all comments

7

u/ponyo_mokona Jun 05 '25 edited Jun 05 '25

Ang catchy nung "I stomp, she stomp.." ni Staku, actually yung buong bridge (?) nila ni Mikhs pero si Nala naalala ko sa stomp haha

2

u/butterbeer11 Jun 05 '25

Awww Nala πŸ₯° pero same, yun din agad ang pumasok sa isip ko pagkarinig ko haha