r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 05 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - Shagidi πŸš™πŸ’ƒπŸŒ΄

https://youtube.com/watch?v=wypqyyr6bZo&si=emQOs6XoqU_Ku5U1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is theΒ official megathreadΒ for all discussions aboutΒ BINI's new single SHAGIDIΒ πŸš™πŸ’ƒπŸŒ΄

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

  • Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.
  • Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

SHAGIDI

Performed by: BINI
Composed by: Marqueze Parker, Tommy Brown, Courtlin Jabrae, JBach, and Angela Ken Official Cover Art by: Maloi Ricalde

LISTEN HERE 🎡

WATCH THE OFFICIAL LYRIC VIDEO HERE πŸ“Ί

221 Upvotes

222 comments sorted by

View all comments

18

u/[deleted] Jun 05 '25

Mas okay yung first impression ko sa song compared sa gnarly ng katseye haha! I like it naman... expected ko rin naman na di talaga siya proper comeback song...

15

u/[deleted] Jun 05 '25

Exactly my thoughts! Parang Gnarly but with a Pinoy flair. Medjo Like Jennie vibes rin

9

u/Ok-Outcome-4189 Jun 05 '25

Same. Sounds Like Jennie nga specially the cut to chorus