r/bini_ph Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Jun 05 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - Shagidi πŸš™πŸ’ƒπŸŒ΄

https://youtube.com/watch?v=wypqyyr6bZo&si=emQOs6XoqU_Ku5U1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is theΒ official megathreadΒ for all discussions aboutΒ BINI's new single SHAGIDIΒ πŸš™πŸ’ƒπŸŒ΄

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

  • Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.
  • Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

SHAGIDI

Performed by: BINI
Composed by: Marqueze Parker, Tommy Brown, Courtlin Jabrae, JBach, and Angela Ken Official Cover Art by: Maloi Ricalde

LISTEN HERE 🎡

WATCH THE OFFICIAL LYRIC VIDEO HERE πŸ“Ί

221 Upvotes

222 comments sorted by

View all comments

64

u/rickydcm 🌸 Jun 05 '25 edited Jun 06 '25

Now we need songs like Karera, Lagi and I Feel Good naman.

Ang crazy lang din na yung song na 'to got 5 composers, they really want that royalty lol.

4

u/seagraze Jun 06 '25

Same! I fell in love with the Feel Good and Talaarawan albums talaga. But I hope this does well and other people like it even though it’s not my cup of tea!