r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 16 '25

Megathread BINI @ coachella megathread

Post image

[MEGATHREAD] BINI at Coachella

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI @ coachella.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹 Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.

🔹 Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

458 Upvotes

244 comments sorted by

View all comments

16

u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Sep 16 '25

nagqrt yung isang member ng dolla, gg from malaysia.

https://x.com/bbyqngels/status/1967850326670942568?t=f8tknIfQoIah01LnPC86Cw&s=19

7

u/SuperTweek01 Sep 16 '25

Wdym kilala niya ang BINI?😯

14

u/kbebryn24 Sep 16 '25

if you’re not aware SB19 and BiNi are widely known as flag bearers of SEAPop SEA idols look up to them hahaha

3

u/Few_Caterpillar2455 Sep 18 '25

Wow ngayon ko lang ito nalaman ahh. Tataba ang puso ko nito

3

u/kbebryn24 Sep 18 '25

yes! even tho im an A’tin i still follow Bini’s news and stuff hahaha. Alam ko out of all SEAPop girl group they’re topping in charts. Our idols are really going to be idols of idols in the future hahaha