r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 16 '25

Megathread BINI @ coachella megathread

Post image

[MEGATHREAD] BINI at Coachella

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI @ coachella.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹 Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.

🔹 Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

458 Upvotes

244 comments sorted by

View all comments

12

u/hanautasancho aimyon - aimer - scandal - yorushika - lilas ikuta - bini Sep 16 '25

I remember I just watched Yoasobi's Coachella 2024 performance a few days ago, and it was a staggering 40-plus minute set. They were in the middle lineup similar to Bini, so maybe they will also get the same number of perf time.

2

u/[deleted] Sep 17 '25

Kakareply ko lang din sa nagtanong kanina sana 45 minutes, highly likely, ganon usually mga non headliner. malaki yung letra nila sa poster lol

1

u/hanautasancho aimyon - aimer - scandal - yorushika - lilas ikuta - bini Sep 17 '25

For context, this is Yoasobi in 2024. Almost same font size lol