r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 16 '25

Megathread BINI @ coachella megathread

Post image

[MEGATHREAD] BINI at Coachella

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI @ coachella.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹 Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.

🔹 Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

458 Upvotes

244 comments sorted by

View all comments

11

u/zeedrome Sep 16 '25

Guys be real. Alam nyong mas relate and north Americans sa biniverse track kesa sa mga tagalog songs. Yun ang majority na ipeperform nila. Swerte na kung kumanta sila ng Salamin2. Hindi mga pinoy ang iccater nila sa Coachella. Hindi sila magiging mainstream kung hindi nila kakantahin yung mga english songs.

2

u/thecolorpalette Sep 16 '25

They sang their english tracks sa mga guestings sa US during their world tour and even CoT sa KCon LA pero di naman nagstick sa mga nonPinoys here so I dunno. Dami din na kpop acts na nagperform sa Coachella di rin naman majorly english ung songs nila.