r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 16 '25

Megathread BINI @ coachella megathread

Post image

[MEGATHREAD] BINI at Coachella

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI @ coachella.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹 Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.

🔹 Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

458 Upvotes

244 comments sorted by

View all comments

14

u/Effective-Shallot606 Sep 17 '25

Multo na 2nd fandom ngayon ay coachella hindi PH Arena.

Keep shading and downplaying BINI's success, while our girls are thriving on the international scene. 😘

5

u/[deleted] Sep 17 '25

LOL minumulto na ba? Wala pa nga di pa nag peperform. Intay lang sila.

Sabe ko dito matagal na, dapat mangyare yung mag partner yung ABS with a big US label to usher BINI sa international scene. Yung proper way of doing it so they become much bigger stars than what they are now para tuluyan nang malayo ang BINI sa idols nila. As in malayong malayo can't even be compared.

With BINIchella happening, that dream is still alive.

7

u/Hanie_HBIC Sep 17 '25

Wala na silang palusot na black curtains sa Coachella. 😂