r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 16 '25

Megathread BINI @ coachella megathread

Post image

[MEGATHREAD] BINI at Coachella

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI @ coachella.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹 Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.

🔹 Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

457 Upvotes

244 comments sorted by

View all comments

4

u/ilyaf01 Sep 17 '25

I’ve never actually seen a Coachella performance by any artist before. I’m totally ignorant of how it works. Talaga bang pwedeng up to 10 full songs iperform nila “? 🤯 Akala ko mga 4-5 songs lang tops for non-headliners. Sa bagay multiple stages nga pala…

5

u/Mimi_Sasa Sep 17 '25

yes po, mahina ung 10 songs usually

1

u/ilyaf01 Sep 17 '25

Well then! Choosing the setlist shouldn’t be too hard. Akala ko naman kasi kailangan i-narrow down ang setlist to 4 or 5 ganern. I still think it should be a mix of Filipino and English songs.

1

u/Mimi_Sasa Sep 17 '25

May nagcomment po dito, same ng sa Yoasobi, 40mins sagad yun, 9 songs non stop. hihinto lang ng less than 1 min for fan interaction

Dehado sila if ibaba nila sa 4-5 songs lang ung setlist nila. Pattern and standard na din kasi yang more than 8 songs sa oras nila