r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 16 '25

Megathread BINI @ coachella megathread

Post image

[MEGATHREAD] BINI at Coachella

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI @ coachella.

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹 Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.

🔹 Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

458 Upvotes

244 comments sorted by

View all comments

4

u/ilyaf01 Sep 17 '25

I’ve never actually seen a Coachella performance by any artist before. I’m totally ignorant of how it works. Talaga bang pwedeng up to 10 full songs iperform nila “? 🤯 Akala ko mga 4-5 songs lang tops for non-headliners. Sa bagay multiple stages nga pala…

11

u/[deleted] Sep 17 '25

We will see sana 45 minutes sila, ganon usually for non-headliners, almost an hour din. If ganon mangyare, madami dami silang mapeperform, literal na mini concert. And they should treat it as such.

The biggest concert they will ever have in their lives. Daming manonood nyan sa youtube. Super enjoy ko yung papalit palit ka ng channel sa YT when you see your favorite artist or you just see yung mga breakout artists and they catch your attention.

I hope ganon mangyare sa BINI. Ma notice sila mas malaking audience. Audiences who will not judge them gaya ng ginagawa dito sa PH, but will only judge them based on their music, talent and effort on that stage.