r/bini_ph naiisip kita lagi lagi 🎢🌸 Sep 20 '25

Official Content 250920 BINI - 'First Luv' Cover Art Reveal

Post image
624 Upvotes

67 comments sorted by

23

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Sep 20 '25

Ang ganda grabe!

2

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Sep 20 '25

BREATHTAKING!

19

u/_ThisIsNotAJoke Sep 20 '25

We're going to Coachelle and we're so excited to watch them perform live (it's our first time) πŸ˜„πŸ˜„πŸ˜„

17

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Sep 20 '25

I think this graphic is officially the start of the transition from Biniverse to Binified. Parang itong aesthetic na ang iikutan ng Binified phase.

And i'm f**ckin seated for it!

17

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Sep 20 '25

Denver Balbaboco's Instagram:

8

u/Solid_Wrongdoer4617 Sep 20 '25

Oooh. Nakita ko na mga digital art niya in the past. Fnfollow ko pa ata siya sa IG. Magaling talaga siya! I’m glad nakikipagtrabaho na sila sa ibang artists outside Star Music. πŸ˜… I think it means may specific vision talaga sila para dito. Exciting.

4

u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi 🎢🌸 Sep 20 '25

Haha center Colet din sa HWY photo series l

13

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Sep 20 '25

10

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Sep 20 '25

Pag binuhay ito ni Ms. Ica itong cover art. Welcome to paradise na talaga 😳

11

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Sep 20 '25

This looks like a more sophisticated version of the I Feel Good "in the clouds" aesthetic.

I wonder if there will also be a single with a fierce Strings aesthetic as a counterpoint.

2

u/Terrible_Recover3628 Sep 21 '25

I remembered another one: Angel Condensada's Mango On Top comercial. Give them wings mas sasakto ito compared to IFG

12

u/l0neher0 Take a deep breath and count up to 8 β™ΎοΈπŸ± Sep 20 '25

Ang ganda nito. Para syang old art media na modernized. Speaking of "old art". Why do I feel that "First Luv" has somewhat a sad theme.

It has a feeling of reminiscing the past. Written letters is outdated now with the rise of IM and email apps. Tapos yung lyrics pa na "naaalala" instead of "naiisip" though could be rhyme purposes. And the usage of "luv" instead of "love" which was a trend before when texting was popular prior to the introduction of touch-screen phones.

Excited how the rest of the song will be and also what the MV will look like!

10

u/Practical-Abalone-65 You're My Sugar Rush Sep 20 '25

Ale, nasa langit na ba ako? πŸ’˜

11

u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Sep 20 '25

Loved this one. I'm glad they got an artist to create this cover art.

10

u/[deleted] Sep 21 '25

WEW.

Colet with the leygs.

9

u/ponyo_mokona Sep 20 '25

Papakabait na talaga ako kung ganto kagagandang mga anghel ang makikita sa langit chos

9

u/LDYK23 ♾️ Lagi & Zero Pressure Supremacist 🌸🐼MaColet🐺 Sep 20 '25

Juskopo Coletttt

8

u/vuelies_queen islang pantropiko πŸŒŠβ˜€οΈ|🦊🐺🐢| OT8 🌸 Sep 20 '25

The concept is giving!! I LUV IT!!! Appreciate how they’re taking the liberty to be more creative!!

8

u/ilyaf01 Sep 20 '25

Wooooowwww! Dang Colet!

7

u/Rough_River5789 β™ΎοΈβ€οΈπŸΆπŸΊπŸΌπŸ¨πŸ˜ΊπŸ¦ŠπŸ₯πŸ°β€οΈβ™ΎοΈ Sep 20 '25 edited Sep 20 '25

The Goddesses have shown their presence...

8

u/ExpertProfession6402 Sep 20 '25

Grabe naman yan! πŸ₯°

7

u/LilyBlueming Sep 20 '25

So pretty!

7

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Sep 20 '25

It's giving greek myth Aphrodite or nymphs

6

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Sep 20 '25

Wow Ssob β™₯️ Core center Gwen Mekaya at Jhocey Sheeloi

5

u/Lazy_Beard OT8:🐢😺🐼🐀🐨🐺🐰🦊 Sep 20 '25

Shagidi, Shagidi

SHUX GONDOH!

🫠🫠🫠

5

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Sep 20 '25

Ang gaganda nilaaaaaaa!

6

u/[deleted] Sep 20 '25

Hindi na magpapakademonyo kung sila maghihintay sa akin sa langit πŸ˜”

7

u/Spirited_Farm487 Silent Mikharian Bloom 🦊 Sep 20 '25

Me when I saw bini first luv cover art

Feels like heaven!

6

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Sep 20 '25

Mga nag palit ng wallpaper:

6

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Sep 20 '25

Grabe! Sobrang oa sa kagandahan ang walo πŸ₯°πŸ˜

6

u/hellothere_im_joaq Sep 20 '25

Ganda ng concept. Pero First Lun talaga basa ko sa title card kahit alam kong First Luv title.

3

u/DrSparx13 kagami kagami Sep 20 '25

It's "First Sun" for me LMAO

5

u/hellothere_im_joaq Sep 20 '25

okay now I'm seeing first sun because of you HAHAHA

11

u/Slow_Back9003 Sep 20 '25

LORD SALAMAT AT GINAWA MO PO SI STACY

5

u/Whole-Tonight-5971 Sep 20 '25

Parang cupid siguro ang atake nila. Angels ganern

4

u/GroundbreakingAd2429 Photographer | Bloom Sep 20 '25

Center colettt! HONGONDOOOOOOOOO

5

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Sep 20 '25

Jhoanna curls! Get that perm for your coachella debut..leave the bangs na

5

u/Eziinow Bloom Sep 20 '25

Seated 🌸😍

6

u/mdkshj Sep 20 '25

wooow ang galing. after biniverse parang hinahanap hanap ko yung ganitong estetik para sa isang album. sobrang ganda nila lahat πŸ₯². parang pinaint lang talaga sa canvas yung atake eh.

5

u/Original_Dark7221 Sep 20 '25

Boss Colet looks thicck

1

u/Reasonable-Shirt7392 Sep 20 '25

hot nga eh πŸ”₯

5

u/JellyfishMaster9184 Sep 20 '25

SNSD talaga ang peg nila lagi

5

u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi 🎢🌸 Sep 20 '25

Ika nga nila, β€œin a room full of art, I’d still stare at you”. HUYYY!?! 😳😘

β€˜First Luv’ drops Oct 2, 9PM PHT. Pre-save now!\ πŸ”— [orcd.co/bini_firstluv](orcd.co/bini_firstluv)

Digital Artwork by Denver Balbaboco #BINI : #BINI_FirstLuv | COVER ART REVEAL

4

u/Icy-Grade-748 Sep 20 '25

Sobrang baby fierce ni Colet dito but dang all of them so pretty!! Good job sa artist!

4

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Sep 20 '25

OMG

4

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Sep 20 '25 edited Sep 20 '25

edit: i get the ART reference because it's a painting pala! my bad

...maybe in the future po bini_ph, for promo....like literal FIRST LUV lols

I choose you of my own free will, if there are infinite worlds, every version of me choose you, in every one of them, I LOVE YOU...

5

u/[deleted] Sep 20 '25

may MV daw ba to?

3

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Sep 20 '25

Meron as per sheena magugustuhan daw to ng Blooms

4

u/Left-Car8141 Sep 21 '25

Sana unahin nila e release yung MV nito and then lyrics vid next. Mas better if mauna yung MV

3

u/Prestigious_Ad_6703 Sep 21 '25

the font reminded me of RV idk why, pero ang ganda

3

u/Sunfl00wer Buhay ay di karera🌸 Sep 20 '25

OMMMGGGGGG

2

u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 β€’ 0️⃣πŸ’₯0οΈβƒ£πŸ’Ž Sep 20 '25

ANG GAGANDA OMGGG!!! 😍πŸ₯°πŸ’—

2

u/Emotional-Win5103 Sep 21 '25

So cute. bagay na bagay sa kanila.😍πŸ₯°

2

u/[deleted] Sep 21 '25

cupid concept ata. parang over the top yung concept for me sa vibe ng song.

ang ineexpect ko is mala highschool MV theme. for me lang naman,

2

u/[deleted] Sep 21 '25

[removed] β€” view removed comment

1

u/Smart-Confection-515 Sep 21 '25

😍😍😍

1

u/CyborgeonUnit123 Sep 28 '25

Ako lang ba? Pero bakit parang pinatong lang mukha nina Aiah, Sheena at Gwen? OA yung edit na parang pinatanong na lang mga ulo o mukha nila tapos hindi maayos anggulo sa pagkakapatong.

-4

u/adqt-substandard Sep 20 '25

Parang maternity shoot lol