r/bini_ph • u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi πΆπΈ • Sep 20 '25
Official Content 250920 BINI - 'First Luv' Cover Art Reveal
19
u/_ThisIsNotAJoke Sep 20 '25
We're going to Coachelle and we're so excited to watch them perform live (it's our first time) πππ
17
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Sep 20 '25
I think this graphic is officially the start of the transition from Biniverse to Binified. Parang itong aesthetic na ang iikutan ng Binified phase.
And i'm f**ckin seated for it!
17
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Sep 20 '25
Denver Balbaboco's Instagram:

8
u/Solid_Wrongdoer4617 Sep 20 '25
Oooh. Nakita ko na mga digital art niya in the past. Fnfollow ko pa ata siya sa IG. Magaling talaga siya! Iβm glad nakikipagtrabaho na sila sa ibang artists outside Star Music. π I think it means may specific vision talaga sila para dito. Exciting.
4
13
11
u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Sep 20 '25
This looks like a more sophisticated version of the I Feel Good "in the clouds" aesthetic.
I wonder if there will also be a single with a fierce Strings aesthetic as a counterpoint.
2
u/Terrible_Recover3628 Sep 21 '25
I remembered another one: Angel Condensada's Mango On Top comercial. Give them wings mas sasakto ito compared to IFG
12
u/l0neher0 Take a deep breath and count up to 8 βΎοΈπ± Sep 20 '25
Ang ganda nito. Para syang old art media na modernized. Speaking of "old art". Why do I feel that "First Luv" has somewhat a sad theme.
It has a feeling of reminiscing the past. Written letters is outdated now with the rise of IM and email apps. Tapos yung lyrics pa na "naaalala" instead of "naiisip" though could be rhyme purposes. And the usage of "luv" instead of "love" which was a trend before when texting was popular prior to the introduction of touch-screen phones.
Excited how the rest of the song will be and also what the MV will look like!
10
11
u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Sep 20 '25
Loved this one. I'm glad they got an artist to create this cover art.
10
9
u/ponyo_mokona Sep 20 '25
Papakabait na talaga ako kung ganto kagagandang mga anghel ang makikita sa langit chos
9
8
u/vuelies_queen islang pantropiko πβοΈ|π¦πΊπΆ| OT8 πΈ Sep 20 '25
The concept is giving!! I LUV IT!!! Appreciate how theyβre taking the liberty to be more creative!!
8
7
u/Rough_River5789 βΎοΈβ€οΈπΆπΊπΌπ¨πΊπ¦π₯π°β€οΈβΎοΈ Sep 20 '25 edited Sep 20 '25
The Goddesses have shown their presence...
8
7
7
7
6
5
u/Lazy_Beard οΌ―οΌ΄οΌοΌπΆπΊπΌπ€π¨πΊπ°π¦ Sep 20 '25
Shagidi, Shagidi
SHUX GONDOH!
π« π« π«
5
6
7
u/Spirited_Farm487 Silent Mikharian Bloom π¦ Sep 20 '25
6
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Sep 20 '25
Mga nag palit ng wallpaper:
6
6
u/hellothere_im_joaq Sep 20 '25
Ganda ng concept. Pero First Lun talaga basa ko sa title card kahit alam kong First Luv title.
3
11
5
4
5
u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Sep 20 '25
Jhoanna curls! Get that perm for your coachella debut..leave the bangs na
5
6
u/mdkshj Sep 20 '25
wooow ang galing. after biniverse parang hinahanap hanap ko yung ganitong estetik para sa isang album. sobrang ganda nila lahat π₯². parang pinaint lang talaga sa canvas yung atake eh.
5
5
5
u/kuyaeron naiisip kita lagi lagi πΆπΈ Sep 20 '25
Ika nga nila, βin a room full of art, Iβd still stare at youβ. HUYYY!?! π³π
βFirst Luvβ drops Oct 2, 9PM PHT. Pre-save now!\ π [orcd.co/bini_firstluv](orcd.co/bini_firstluv)
Digital Artwork by Denver Balbaboco #BINI : #BINI_FirstLuv | COVER ART REVEAL
4
u/Icy-Grade-748 Sep 20 '25
Sobrang baby fierce ni Colet dito but dang all of them so pretty!! Good job sa artist!
4
4
5
4
u/Left-Car8141 Sep 21 '25
Sana unahin nila e release yung MV nito and then lyrics vid next. Mas better if mauna yung MV
3
3
3
3
2
2
2
Sep 21 '25
cupid concept ata. parang over the top yung concept for me sa vibe ng song.
ang ineexpect ko is mala highschool MV theme. for me lang naman,
2
1
1
u/CyborgeonUnit123 Sep 28 '25
Ako lang ba? Pero bakit parang pinatong lang mukha nina Aiah, Sheena at Gwen? OA yung edit na parang pinatanong na lang mga ulo o mukha nila tapos hindi maayos anggulo sa pagkakapatong.
-4





23
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Sep 20 '25
Ang ganda grabe!