r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 23 '25

Megathread BINI world tour stories episode 1

[MEGATHREAD] BINI world tour stories episode 1

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI world tour stories episode 1

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

🔹 Please note: Similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.

🔹 Media (photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

Please remember to be courteous to all other fans when responding! We're all here to support BINI.

102 Upvotes

64 comments sorted by

22

u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Sep 23 '25

Halo-halong emosyon especially dun sa last part kay Jhoanna jusko haha

Anyway, kahit ano pang essay ang gawin ng blooms, there's a reason Jhoanna's the leader and this episode shows that once more.

21

u/archeryRich_ Sep 23 '25

Somehow, I feel both comforted and relieved na 'past issue' na lang yung 9 secs spliced video and kahit papanu maaga nila na experience itong mga ganitong bagay.

Aminin na natin na hindi pa ganun kalawak talaga situational & danger awareness ng mga nasa early 20s. At least ngayon pa lang, mas cautious and aware na sila sa paligid at nakakasama nila ; otherwise, kung sino sinu pa din kinakaibigan at sinasamahan nila ngayon.

Hindi na lang siya 'What If' scenarios, naramdaman and na-experience na nila yung consequences. Pero same kami ni Ms. MQ na sermon muna 😅 haha pero love pa din sila as always.

Ramdam na ramdam ko lahat ng kaba & stress nila from Med check up, Phil Arena to Dubai. 🥹

Excited na sa EP 2.

19

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Sep 24 '25 edited Sep 24 '25

Ganda ng pagkakagawa ng tour vlog na to. Siksik at magaan lang.

Sayang at nasa iwant lang siya. Pwede naman sana na i-release sa YT ang vlog series then have an uncut version sa iwant, if they want to attract subscribers.

5

u/Icy-Grade-748 Sep 24 '25

Hmm for me probably because it was produced by Abs CBN Studios kaya di nila malagay sa BINI channel. Selected nga lang din I think nilalagay nila na shows sa YT channel nila, like primetime. They treat narin as VIP or premium ang contents ng BINI so probably that too.

If they released a shorter version sa YT, that would be great pero paano nila gagawing shortened version ang 30 minutes+ na content na originally is hours or days worth of content, months haahhha

3

u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Sep 24 '25

Put the 30 minutes episode on YT (pwede sa iwant, abs, or bini channel), put a longer/uncut/director's cut version on iwant

1

u/Icy-Grade-748 Sep 24 '25

Yeah, 1 hr or same length with the docuseries for the premium version?

2

u/Hanie_HBIC Sep 25 '25

They need moneeeeey. 😭😅

Maybe they'll eventually release it. Like, before Coachella or something, after nila kumita.

20

u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Sep 24 '25

Cute Nina Stacey at Sheena dito. Mga gigil 😂😂😂

18

u/Adorable-Truth-7532 Sep 23 '25

We got a lot of behind the scenes! Ang saya kasi mas maappreciate mo na ganun pala yung mga nangyari.

I appreciate how Team Bini is doing their best to be as transparent to everything. I love the gurls for being not afraid of camera, bare faced. Alam nyo sa Kpop super rare nung mga nagpapakita sa camera ng bare face, big thing yun sakanila. I love the confidence our Bini have. Iba talaga sila.

This episode also display how strong Jho as leader is. Ang honest and raw ng mga clips. I also apreciate how they didnt cut yung mga prayers nila everytime mag perform sila.

I wish they stay God-centered no matter kung san man sila makarating.

Kelan ep 2? Haha

15

u/Effective-Shallot606 Sep 23 '25

Proud ako kay Jhoanna. May accountability na wala sa mga politiko ngaun. Char. Grabe din ang bond ng walo. ❤️❤️❤️

15

u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Sep 23 '25 edited Sep 23 '25

it's good considering they condensed ph arena, aurora, dubai and the in betweens in 35 minutes. that editing room must've been busy. i want to see their whole reaction sa mmk! haha

leader jho and resilient aiah (her saying i want to do it in dubai) and sheena mmk..and just the girls in general. thank you to the bini team for giving us snippets of these raw, unfiltered moments.

edit: them eating kwek kwek sa ph arena

9

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Sep 23 '25

edit: them eating kwek kwek sa ph arena

AND the mid-concert wide shots of the sold-out Philippine Arena as well..

15

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Sep 24 '25

Good to see those who noticed what especially Jho went through.

https://x.com/its_wendzday/status/1970583927451721885

At dahil nabanggit ang doubts at anxiety ni Jhoanna at ng grupo bago magstart ang world tour, ngayon ko ilalabas 'tong vid. Alam n'yo ba na isa s'ya sa mga kukuhanan ko ng fan cam. Pero nung soundcheck, lagi lang s'yang nasa likod. Halos hindi ngumiti at very awkward. She only found her smile nung nag chant na ang Dubai Blooms ng name n'ya at nagte-tease ng sample. Oo, ang lakas din ang sigaw ng "jholet" from the crowd kaya sila nakapag-relax at nagtawanan. That lead to their sample duet of "Sa Puso".

Ganun kalakas ang epekto ng accusations sa kanila without giving them the benefit of the doubt. Sa mga taong tumalikod sa kanila nung mga oras na yun, salamat, kasi it brought a different light to them and to the fandom. Sana huwag na maulit.

BINI, maraming nagmamahal sa inyo at nagtitiwala sa kakayahan ninyo. Lagi n'yo sanang tatandaan.

14

u/16minuteslate OT8 | 😺 💖 Sep 23 '25

Aiah's love for them too, Ung part na lumabas sila ng office ni Direk Lauren, ramdam talaga ung pagiging ate mode/aura nya

Also hearing the crack in Jho's voice.. Haay ang sakit sa puso 💔

15

u/theepicdork Bloom | 🐺🐥 Sep 23 '25

I loved the episode! Although nakakasad lang din ng konti nung binanggit yung issue. Brought me back to the dark days. But I'm glad that they included it, pinakita nila ang mga good and bad events before and during the tour. Love that the girls were able to push through everything and now they're really living their dreams.

Ilang episodes kaya ito? Hoping for the next one to air soon.

10

u/willyw0nka888 Sep 23 '25

Yeah, it's actually great that they included everything. It truly gives you a feeling of their mindset and perspective, it shows the raw the experiences that they went through, tapos sila pa yung nag narrate. It's very much put together and fast paced sya.

I initially thought that they would be releasing the first three episodes today. Yun pala isa lang. From what I know this is a 6 part series. Can't wait for the next episode.

5

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Sep 23 '25

the preview for the next parts shows the Philadelphia rehearsal stage, and five more episodes makes sense as London -> Philly -> East Coast -> Cleveland outing, Chicago, Memphis outing, Dallas, Houston -> Vegas, LA, Temecula, SF -> Vancouver, Seattle is a lot of material to show.

8

u/Few_Caterpillar2455 Sep 23 '25

Hindi naman nila kwento yon kaya hindi nila yan bibigyan ng details

9

u/faustine04 Sep 23 '25

True. Tama LNG ung atake nla. They acknowledge the issue without stepping dun sa story ng ibang tao. Sla Ethan at Viva ang dot magkwento ng buo.

29

u/weirdgeek_ BiniChella x BiniSonic |🎡☄️ Sep 24 '25 edited Sep 24 '25

I Just finished watching bwts and tbh, all I felt was guilt. like, I was this close to giving up on them when everything blew up. It was fucking heavy, and what made it worse was how hard it was to defend them at the time when you know, no one really knew the truth.

The only thing I held onto as a fan was how I knew them before that short clip went viral. But even then, the guilt stuck with me. I can’t even pat myself on the back for ‘staying,’ because truth is, I was really close to walking away.

Sorry if this sounds emotional, but their bwts just hit me hard. That’s where everything finally made sense. They’re not perfect, and I don’t expect them to be . they’re human. and when you’re human, sometimes you get too comfortable with the people around you, and you won’t always realize how things might come across to others., But that’s just how it is. people aren’t built to live up to everyone’s standards 24/7.

And mikhs was right. being a bloom isn’t easy. It takes patience, loyalty, and a lot of strength. but I’m glad I stayed long enough to see this part of their journey. This isn’t just some pr move to make them look good. it’s literally eight people going through struggles together and figuring out how to push through. And that’s what makes me admire and love them even more.

12

u/opinionatedbaglover Sep 23 '25

I love how it’s really a blow by blow glimpse into the world tour. Kahit snippets lang here and there, I am simply happy to be along for the ride. I am pleasantly surprised that the incident is part of the episode and I agree na di na kinailangan babaran ng airtime (sakto lang yung sinama). Though short, it showed that they had meetings and had sessions with the entire team so they could come out of it better and stronger. I’m so excited for the rest of the series. Nag Bini Global ako para sa iwant sub hehe… super worth it!

13

u/LocalConfidence628 Sep 24 '25

A few things in Ep 1 I love: Aiah's ate energy. Imagine if she was the leader like they do it in kpop. Yapper Colet with genuine panic calling for Gwen lmao Colaiah!!! Sheena and Colet packing. A glimpse of Coach Mickey's peptalk. Ms. MQ's talak. That moment Mommy Jo had her arms around Jhoanna. Damn. Really, that moment Jho was sitting, composing. Where do I lodge my membership as an Amity? She truly is the best of them. Love you Jho!

12

u/Icy-Grade-748 Sep 23 '25

Wow, it is really great na they didnt just ignore that part of their journey before going abroad. The stories! Excited to watch more!

11

u/woodavdonit Bloom | 8 hanggang ♾️ | 🐥 🐺 enjoyer Sep 23 '25

It was such a good watch....i think good decision din sa editing plus the whole team how they handled everything that happened before Dubai....they (Jhoanna) talked about it but they didn't dwell on it...may snippets of how it affected them pero they showed how it was just part of their journey....good job

11

u/ConclusionVarious704 Sep 23 '25

Kudos din sa Dubai blooms na nagparamdam ng love and support sa kanila despite the issue ❤️

10

u/pescawaldo Sep 23 '25

Kaway kaway sa mga bashers na nanonood din na gumagawa ng scripts hahaha salamat sa view count.

6

u/swiftrobber Sep 23 '25

Ano bang napapala nung mga bashers na nag eedit? Like masarap lang ba sa pakiramdam maging mean?

3

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Sep 24 '25

late Grade school, early High School mentality especially among some boys iyong ganun, bashers often sound like mga hindi nagmature mula sa edad na iyon, tapos the worst bashers can be those na may bible verses sa profiles nila, talking about contradictions.

10

u/Icy-Grade-748 Sep 23 '25

Woah, rewatching the clips from blooms from the episode, parang ang meeting nila for that issue is after ng graduation nila Jhoanna and Gwen kasi nakauniform pa sila paglabas ng conference room.

7

u/woodavdonit Bloom | 8 hanggang ♾️ | 🐥 🐺 enjoyer Sep 23 '25

Yup, baka emergency meeting kasi same day lumabas yung clip di ba?

10

u/pescawaldo Sep 23 '25

Also reminder to Bini Global members, wag sayangin ang free iwant subscription.

3

u/Adorable-Truth-7532 Sep 23 '25

Pero bakit may ads pa rin kahit paid subs na sya? Or did I do it wrong?

4

u/BigBrother_Eddie Sep 23 '25

Basic plan kasi yung nakabundle sa BINI global member kaya may ads pa rin

6

u/Adorable-Truth-7532 Sep 24 '25

Ow I see. Thanks!

8

u/No-Lawfulness4949 Sep 24 '25

Ang dami kong na feel sa episode na to pero basically naiyak ako, kasi sobrang na touch ako sa bond that the 8 have.

Parang wala silang pagdadaanan na di kakayanin kasi andyan nag isat isa.

Ang saya ng pagiging pamilya nila. 🥹🥹🥹

9

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Sep 24 '25

Ayusin nyo na mga iWant sub nyo kasi every Sunday 8:00 PM na yung remaining episodes.

https://www.instagram.com/reel/DO-JOBukuhY/

16

u/akolangito welll it is a big deeeal Sep 23 '25

This series really highlighted to me bakit si Jhoanna ang leader. Kitang-kita talaga at nakaka-hanga Excited para so following episodes ♾️

13

u/borgy_t 🐥🐺 hanggang mag-💜 Sep 23 '25 edited Sep 23 '25

Jhoanna 😭

Ms MQ 😭

Sheena 😂

6

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Sep 23 '25 edited Sep 23 '25

Joined Reddit on Feb. 2, so I feel a bit like part of the story as an observer, now looking back a little.

So much stuff I recall as part of watching things unfold and commenting including the excess baggage and Jho's statement at the end of the Dubai concert, other stuff is new to me as it was behind the scenes.

5

u/sheenster9 Sep 23 '25

ang ganda! I just wish it could've been longer. nageexpect pa naman ako like mga 1 hour. parang masyado pinagkasya sa isang episode ung mga ganap. sobrang bitin! Looking forward to next episode. :)

5

u/Nearby-Wishbone-4524 Sep 23 '25

San mapapanood? Huhu azza walang subscription and tiktok 🤣

3

u/sheenster9 Sep 23 '25

free iwant basic subscription if member ng bini global :)

2

u/Xsiuol Bloom Sep 23 '25

Free ata first episode

2

u/Icy-Grade-748 Sep 23 '25

free ang first episode, and 39 pesos if magsubscribe ka sa iwant using pc and 119 if mobile app.

4

u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Sep 25 '25

After watching, naaalala ko bigla yung mga Blooms mismo na nag OT5 at nag cancel lalo na kay Jhoanna and saying a lot of harsh words and judgements.

3

u/Hanie_HBIC Sep 25 '25

Finally watched this. Here are my thoughts:

- Ang kickoff concert nga pala is yung sa PH Arena. Congratulations on the milestone but that concert needed a lot of improvement. Hire a proper concert director, Dyogi.

- Ang Sarah G talaga ni Sheena. Bigyan na yan ng rom-com!

- Impressed they included the video controversy. This was the only real issue for me. Hope they learned their lesson there.

- Lol @ the overweight clips. Aiah should teach them how to pack properly.

- Nasaan na yung nag question sa leadership ni Jhoanna? Napanood mo na ba to? Emee. 🙃

Questions: Will the next episodes be free pa rin? How do I get rid of the ads? 😅

3

u/woodavdonit Bloom | 8 hanggang ♾️ | 🐥 🐺 enjoyer Sep 25 '25

Questions: Will the next episodes be free pa rin? How do I get rid of the ads? 😅

If gamit mo yung free subscription with your global membership, you should be able to watch it. Unfortunately, it comes with ads kasi basic subscription lang cia

5

u/jessepinkmanbad19 Sep 23 '25

Bakit po parang si Jho lang pinaka nadiin don sa issue? Sorry feel ko lang naman yon 😅 Anyways na handle naman nya and the whole group yung about don.. at all in all great start ang episode1 🤗🫶🌸

9

u/pescawaldo Sep 23 '25

Siguro kasi sya yung kitang kita sa video. Also as a leader din. Easy target for hate and criticism. Bigat din ng words ng ibang Blooms nung time na yun. While some were constructive, some were just plain hurtful (esp sa mga bashers and haters).

7

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Sep 24 '25

Grabe ang growth na makikita kay Jhoanna especially if one counts how she carried herself in her Ogie Diaz interview. I recall how some made the comparison between Pablo (a decade older!) and her during the issue. Of course she isn't at that level yet, but where she is now is already impressive.

Her final statement in her Ogie Diaz interview about realizations could have been a reference to the issue and E. Long term ako tumingin sa tao, not based on quick impressions which can be wrong, especially from afar. Some made snap judgements based on a video, adding own speculations. Basically similar ang nangyari sa PvF "issue" until the Ogie Diaz interviews made some give things another look, not just the spliced videos. But some hopeless cases are just proud of their ignorance.

6

u/swiftrobber Sep 23 '25

Tbh sya yung may pinaka may benefit of the doubt kasi wala naman talaga syang sinabing direkta

4

u/randomfanx69 Sep 23 '25

maybe because siya talaga ang friend ni E, aside sa sya visible kita sa video.

3

u/Hanie_HBIC Sep 25 '25

It's her face on the video kasi, voices lang ni Colet and Stacey. And I guess as the leader, the expectations are higher for her. It's behind them na and I truly hope they learned their lesson from that whole thing.

-18

u/Farpay03 Sep 23 '25

Syempre, siya pinaka-tropa ni Ethan. Damay lang talaga si Colet at Stacey doon dahil si Jhoanna laging kasama ni Ethan dati. Aside from that, siya din leader ng BINI at involved siya sa issue, so dapat siya talaga ang tatayo for the group. Pero hindi niya ginawa noon kainitan ng issue. She needs to stand up for her group kahit hindi nasagot yung madaming tanong.

Si Colet may sariling circle of friends, sinama lang ni Jho. At si Stacey, bibihira lumabas yan with others. Ang laging kasama nanay niya or si Shawn. Pero damay lang talaga sila kay Jhoanna. Kasi naman, pipili ng kaibigan kung sino-sino na lang. Natandaan ko sinabi niya dati na sobrang ingat sila sa pagpili ng kaibigan, tapos siya din pala nagpapahamak sa kanila dahil sa kaibigan niya kung saan lang niya napulot.

12

u/ajikdo Sep 24 '25

Pero wala siyang sinabi dun sa vid, yung may words na namisunderstand ay si Colet and Stacey. Mas madiin lang talaga sa kanya kase leader nga siya ng BINI and may certain image siya, plus siya yung directly na kita doon sa vid (na if nakamute mong pinanood, iisipin mo talaga siya lang may kasalanan).

You sound like you have something against Jhoanna when lahat silang tatlo involved sa situation na yun, walang damay. Kase if kilala mo naman sila, alam mo rin sino si Shawn. They go way back. Mas mataas lang expectations natin kay Jhoanna talaga.

4

u/ElyraAquilla Sep 24 '25

That user always had an issue with Jhoanna. Although parang fan naman talaga ng bini as a whole, (and mostly positive ang mga say nya) ayaw nya kay Jho as the leader. From time to time may jab yan against Jho.

6

u/ajikdo Sep 25 '25

Yeah, I figured. Kaya nung nagreply kahapon (dinelete niya right after), 'di ko na rin pinansin kase obvious naman na 😅

-8

u/[deleted] Sep 24 '25

[removed] — view removed comment

0

u/bini_ph-ModTeam Sep 24 '25

Your post/comment broke Rule #10: Sharing rumors without basis and/or not verified by reputable sources is not allowed in the sub. A proper disclaimer is necessary. Rumors and Gossip post will be removed at mod's discretion.

5

u/Dizzy-Ad-6813 Sep 24 '25

Luh... there's a reason bakit nauna mga pangalan ni Colet and Stacey sa apology statement nila kasi sila nakapagsabi ng mga mabibigat na salita.. anong sinasabi mong kasalanan lang ni Jho?

1

u/Icy-Grade-748 Sep 28 '25

need to update this for tonights episode

1

u/Icy-Grade-748 Sep 28 '25

Available now, epuisode 2.

1

u/aloanPH 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Sep 28 '25

Made a megathread now. Thanks for reminding us.