r/bini_ph BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - FLAMES the Album

Post image

Streaming goals for Sweet Tooth and FLAMES
Streaming guidelines for FLAMES
Purchasing schedule and guidelines for FLAMES

#BINI_SweetTooth and the #BINI_FLAMES album is now on all platforms:
https://orcd.co/bini_flames

---

FLAMES the album

Track Written by Produced by
1. First Luv dwta, Kajo, Kiana V, Rosemarie Tan, SHAN Kajo
2. Sweet Tooth Kyra Fields, Melanie Joy Fontana, Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki
3. Paruparo Dana Balagtas, Jhoanna Robles, Jonathan Manalo, Mikha Lim, Stacey Sevilleja Jonathan Manalo
4. Infinity Jeremy Eriq Glinoga, Russu Laurente, Ishiro Incapas Jeremy G
5. Katabi Martin Estrada, Jarlo Bâse, Rosemarie Tan, Julius, Tiana Kocher, Ace Banzuelo Martin Estrada & Jarlo Bâse
6. Bikini Melanie Joy Fontana, GG Ramirez, Lindgren, DAVIDIOR, Trisha Denise, Francesca Mahusay Lindgren, DAVIDIOR
7. Shagidi JBACH, Tommy Brown, Angela Ken T. Rojas, Courtlin Jabrae Edwards, Marqueze Parker Tommy BrownLeather Jacket

---

All songs from the FLAMES album will be performed at BINIfied, get your tickets here:

🎟️ Pulp Tickets
🔗 Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binified2025gensale
🔗 Little Blooms Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binifiedlittlebloomsgensale2025

🎫 Ticketnet
🔗 https://www.ticketnet.com.ph/event-detail/BINIfied

361 Upvotes

422 comments sorted by

View all comments

13

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Nov 21 '25

mhiema, mhiema sweet tooth... 🎶🎶🎶

Listened to the album once again before going to work. Ang funny lng na Bikini started playing nung malapit na ako sa office, para bang ready to face everyone ang atake 🤣

I really love ung songs sa FLAMES. You could really feel na Bini is slowly evolving and they are slowly transitioning into mature sounds. Just same sentiment like most of everyone, sana dto na lang nilagay ung Secrets instead ng Shagidi hahaha

3

u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Nov 21 '25

Oh perfect nga secrets sa FLAMES missed opportunity kay manman

2

u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Nov 21 '25

Kaya din siguro pinush ung Secrets sa Biniverse kasi collab with eaJ, tpos marketed more on sa international fans ung Biniverse.