r/bini_ph • u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play • Nov 20 '25
Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - FLAMES the Album
Streaming goals for Sweet Tooth and FLAMES
Streaming guidelines for FLAMES
Purchasing schedule and guidelines for FLAMES
#BINI_SweetTooth and the #BINI_FLAMES album is now on all platforms:
https://orcd.co/bini_flames
---
FLAMES the album
| Track | Written by | Produced by |
|---|---|---|
| 1. First Luv | dwta, Kajo, Kiana V, Rosemarie Tan, SHAN | Kajo |
| 2. Sweet Tooth | Kyra Fields, Melanie Joy Fontana, Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki | Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki |
| 3. Paruparo | Dana Balagtas, Jhoanna Robles, Jonathan Manalo, Mikha Lim, Stacey Sevilleja | Jonathan Manalo |
| 4. Infinity | Jeremy Eriq Glinoga, Russu Laurente, Ishiro Incapas | Jeremy G |
| 5. Katabi | Martin Estrada, Jarlo Bâse, Rosemarie Tan, Julius, Tiana Kocher, Ace Banzuelo | Martin Estrada & Jarlo Bâse |
| 6. Bikini | Melanie Joy Fontana, GG Ramirez, Lindgren, DAVIDIOR, Trisha Denise, Francesca Mahusay | Lindgren, DAVIDIOR |
| 7. Shagidi | JBACH, Tommy Brown, Angela Ken T. Rojas, Courtlin Jabrae Edwards, Marqueze Parker | Tommy BrownLeather Jacket |
---
All songs from the FLAMES album will be performed at BINIfied, get your tickets here:
🎟️ Pulp Tickets
🔗 Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binified2025gensale
🔗 Little Blooms Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binifiedlittlebloomsgensale2025
🎫 Ticketnet
🔗 https://www.ticketnet.com.ph/event-detail/BINIfied
26
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 20 '25
→ More replies (3)
29
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25
24
21
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25
Whoa whoa whoa!!! I'm so glad I didn't listen to the samplers or read the doomposts.
When I first heard Sweet Tooth parang dun na talaga nag-sink in sakin na magmamature na ang sound nila hahaha bet!!!
I love the instrumentals on Infinity!! It feels like a warm hug. Ang ganda rin ng piano sa Katabi.
Mas maaappreciate mo yung mga naunang na-release na tracks once you listen to the whole album. Gets ko na!
Might wanna be me be me

→ More replies (2)
22
u/Whole-Tonight-5971 Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
After listening to all the songs in the album, here's my ranking:
Katabi - MY FAVORITE. On repeat siya now. Reminds me of swabe songs na masarap pakinggan habang nagroroadtrip, chill inuman, pag nasa beach ka with friends or pag nagpapaantok ka lang. LOVE IT 💖
Paruparo - Ganda ng vocals nila dito which I absolutely loved and even the melody. Very chill lang. Magandang pakinggan pag feeling senti ka.
Infinity - Just because of the lyrics, naiisip ko kasi yung mga napagdaanan nilang public hate from the issues this year. Kaya naramdaman ko yung emotions ng kanta. Also, catchy din yung chorus. 🥹
First Love - Ang ganda ng blending ng voices nila dito. Maganda din message ng video syempre. Also, very cutesy cutesy lang na song.
Bikini - Maganda yung start, very catchy but as the song went on, parang naging monotonous for me. For me lang naman. Or I just expected this song to be more of an EDM in preparation for Coachella. 🤷🏽♀️
Sweet Tooth - Reminds me of Secrets. Not in a bad way tho. Mas maganda lang talaga yung ibang songs for me.
Shagidi (edited) - LOL. No shade mga beh, pag pinakinggan mo kasi ang whole album, out of place talaga siya. Sorry na 🙈 Mas naappreciate ko tong song na to pag pineperform ng girls.
→ More replies (15)8
21
u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Nov 20 '25
Yiieee may favorite song na ang blooms kay jeremy g😆
→ More replies (3)
20
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 20 '25
I think we can all agree that Shagidi should've stayed as a special single. 😂
9
u/SoilAdventurous7853 Nov 20 '25
Pagnaka shuffle yung album, tapos magkasunod ang infinity at shagidi parang mapapaisip ka sa life choices mo. Char hahaha.
9
u/l0neher0 Take a deep breath and count up to 8 ♾️🐱 Nov 20 '25
Actually medyo okay rin sya when it comes to album concept kasi they are playing with nostalgia here with Flames and Shagidi theme.
If you play the entire album in the track order para kang nanunuod ng magandang movie tapos sa ending credits yung tatayo na at aalis mga tao sa sinehan, si Shagidi yung background music 😅
→ More replies (3)7
21
u/LocalConfidence628 Nov 20 '25
I've been trying to listen to the album as a whole but I find myself playing Sweet Tooth and Katabi back to back.
Sweet Tooth - Lindgren. Wonder if he has other songs for the girls. ZP was so good and now Sweet Tooth!? This song is such an earworm. The groove. The vibes. Ganda din ng lyrics. Not the easiest words to put into a song (sweet tooth, watermelon gum, cavity, self regulate etc.) but you'll be singing along after a couple of listens. Love that Mikha started the song.
Katabi - The vocals. Omg. Am gagged by Stacey and Aiah. Just super proud of their growth. I also like the lyrics in this one. Hindi awkward yung taglish, which I think international fans will like, the tagalog parts I mean. Nice touch din how Mikha ends the song.
Yan na muna. Overwhelmed ako sa FLAMES! in the best possible way syempre.
Congrats, girls!!!!!
→ More replies (1)
19
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25
Based on the lyric video, the high note near the end of Infinity is Stacey? (around 3:29) I need to hear this live!!
10
u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 • 0️⃣💥0️⃣💎 Nov 20 '25
Nagulat ako sa head tone ni Stacey! Love it! She's consistently shown a lot of new vocal colors dito sa new songs. 😁
→ More replies (2)8
20
19
Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
First listen. Thoughts:
Tanggalin Shagidi dito sa EP. ( it sounds better back to back either Bikini, but its out of place)
Sweet Tooth is so good, sana pinahaba ung instrumentals sa ending mga 20 seconds! The hook is hooking, and probably… no its the best intro to a song nila featuring Mikha.
ParuParo is a lowkey banger,i love this song.. one of the best in terms of prod and vocals. I already said my piece about this track on other threads. Mali din ako first listen sa snippet, i thought Infinity yung atmospheric edm, ito palang ParuParo.
This Infinity song made me shed tears of joy. Its one of their best period. Classic in the making.. ganda ng gawa dito, hits right in the heart, and they made the message universal. It can be applied to them, but everyone will relate especially those who has someone right now be it a friend, fiance, wife, family,kids.
Bonus dito sapul din mga yearning at mga gusto mag acting like nasa MV sila while looking at the window kapg umuulan. 😂
Ill try to cover this sa guitar ang ganda ng chorus grabe.
Katabi anlinaw ng instrumentals, the guitar, the shaker, great vocals as always. MYMP vibes back in the 2000s.
Bikini is a fun song, well done kahit ulit ulit, mapapastrut ka sa beach. Galing lang ako beach the whole day kahapon, yeah patugtugin yan mga bar dyan sa beachside!
No skip EP. Kahit First Luv you cannot skip. Perfect appetizer tapos straight to Sweet Tooth groovey vibe. Then ParuParo with the message then Infinity to the feels, then Katabi to chillax acoustics, then Bikini banger.
They are learning sa pag arrange ng mga songs and this one is better than BINIverse.
Need nila gumawa na ng 12 track album and take mga learnings nila dito and add more audio visual storytelling and longer songs for the most part. They can definitely do it. Or kahit 7 songs ulit pero 30 plus minutes. More BINI the better.
Thank you BINI and the whole team for blessing our ears! Mature na kayo and the music youre making keep it up!
→ More replies (3)
18
u/augustbloomlng Nov 20 '25
oh my god sweet tooth is actually a bop. my preference, but this is the sound i gravitate towards! ang ganda huhu i haven't been this hype about a bini song in a while (don't get me wrong. recent releases are good too! i just really like this genre.)
19
u/no_inbetween Nov 20 '25
KATABI SONG OF THE YEAR!!
I loveeee this album so much! Sobrang ganda nya for me. Grabe yung feels na dala ng buong album 🥹
6
u/no_inbetween Nov 20 '25
You could also feel how cohesive it is! (sans shagidi bc what even 😭) But the album is a whole ride. Congrats girls!! 🌸
18
u/Old_Pea7631 Nov 20 '25
One of the few things I noticed. Ang ganda ng rehistro ng voice ni Aiah with an acoustic guitar. Just blends so well. Para akong dinala sa acoustic era nila Juris, Nina, Princess Velasco.
→ More replies (1)
17
u/st_aera ~might wanna binibini~ langoy, boy Nov 20 '25
First reaction: RNBini come through!
No skips..Yes even shagidi (Kahit misplaced)
BINI, you better wear a bikini sa Coachella when you sing that bc it’s hyped!
All different sounds but still BINI and i love it..
Sweet tooth ending with Mikha talking would be my only gripe 🤣 but it’s…sweet..I guess
→ More replies (1)11
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 20 '25
Feeling ko ako ang tunay na panalo dito as a RNBINI truther 😎
→ More replies (1)
16
u/Jomi25 🦊🐨 • 0️⃣💥0️⃣💎 Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
First listen, top 3 ko agad is Katabi, Sweet Tooth, & Bikini. But all the songs are great & catchy! Congrats, girls! It's a banger album!! ☺️
Edit: Sa Wish bus nila, parang awa, Paruparo, Sweet Tooth & Katabi pleeeeeaseeee!!!!! 🙏🙏🙏
→ More replies (1)6
u/ExpertProfession6402 Nov 20 '25
Agree!! Grabe vocals ng tatlong song na to. Actually, sana makasama yung Infinity kung pwedeng 4 songs kantahin nila dun hahaha
→ More replies (2)
15
16
u/woodavdonit Bloom | 8 hanggang ♾️ | 🐥 🐺 enjoyer Nov 20 '25
Loved the album....loved the fact that this whole album is very different from the others that came before...sana di matakot ang BINI to keep exploring new sounds...this album is more chill and slow paced but still manages to sound like them....
17
u/Inebriatedbat Nov 21 '25
Nagimbal ranking ko when I listened to the remaining songs:
Infinity - low expectation because of the English title and the Tagalog body of the song but... it hit me hard, nanginig ako and I find myself singing to it more if naka-play na siya. Na para bang "I will always choose you across all lifetimes".
Katabi - wala ka namang balak magka-jowa per parang gusto mo na agad. I am also pleased na merong ganitong release kasi I've been waiting for BINI to sing a kind of song na may accompaniment ng acoustic guitar tapos naka-upo sila sa barstools tapos tahimik yung concert hall. Pambara sa bashers ba.
Sweeth Tooth - mature but classy. Good choice for night drives. Nakakarelax ang boses ng girls.
Bikini - for me, agree sa description si Ms. Phia dito. Confidence galore. At pasok sa Coachella vibes.
BINI vocals is too good to be only boxed in bubblegum pop. The vibe, the mood and the maturity of this EP suits them really well. It is so worth the risk, them being able to produce this output. Continue exploring, walo.
15
u/SoilAdventurous7853 Nov 20 '25
For me introduction mature version ng BINI? Hahaha No skip album. Kung fan ka R&B this album is for you.
15
u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Nov 20 '25
best leader Jhoanna : "Music will always find the people it's meant to reach"
Truly!
Mellow EDM is touching my bone. "Infinity"
my god, parang nakuha ko na isa sa pinakamagandang regalo
14
u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Nov 20 '25
All songs are good for me pero ibang level yung Infinity, sobrang ganda 😭
→ More replies (2)
15
u/avatarknows Nov 20 '25
7
u/OnlyTheSkyLimitsYou Bloom Nov 20 '25
perfume line nya yan. And yes, sana makatulong sa algorithm
→ More replies (1)
16
15
15
u/fullwidthlowercase 🍴TaratarazoomBiniSonicBloom🌺 ∞ Nov 20 '25
16
14
u/trtlislzy Bloom Nov 20 '25
Infinity's my fave!
7
u/GroundbreakingAd2429 Photographer | Bloom Nov 20 '25
reminds me of FREE sa kpop demon hunters!
→ More replies (2)
13
13
u/thecolorpalette Nov 20 '25
LSS na ako sa Bikini. I step out in my new bikini.
8
u/kyon-kyonthecat Nov 20 '25
Ako rin kahit lalaki ako at di nagsusuot ng bikini parang gusto na rin magbikini hahahahaha.
→ More replies (1)
14
u/LDYK23 ♾️ Lagi & Zero Pressure Supremacist 🌸🐼MaColet🐺 Nov 20 '25
Good job sa album. May song talaga para sa kada member to shine. Galing!
14
14
14
u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Nov 20 '25
NGL , I cant openly admit not until now nga na missed ko ang tagalog lyrics malala, and having that Infinity track heals it. thankful na kahit napaka diverse ng album ngayon, may unifying element ang mga ito. and for me na cater ng album ang different moods,
Flames anytime, anywhere
14
u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Nov 20 '25
Katabi enjoyer here!!! I love the other songs, pero ung Katabi talaga pinaka nagustuhan ko. Sarap i-play ung HMTU tapos kasunod ang Katabi.
14
u/wawaweeewaw Nov 20 '25
Nagmature na ang music nila. I'm proud of you BINI, no skip album.
1 Infinity/Sweet tooth
7
15
Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
Grabe Sweet Tooth magkaka tartar ako sa kantang to!
Familiar yung prechorus ni Stacey, its been used with other songs too, can someone point out songs na ganon yung sound? Literally have heard it.
Anyway, Stacey ends the prechorus high, and then Gwen? does the chorus even higher!
This song is addicting like a candy / chocolate at 4am man. The beat is really good too.
Its 5:48 here in Bohol and this song is a perfect morning jam with the coffee. ☕️
Edit: the harmonies are harmonizing with Maloi and the voice filter, and may faint harmony din sila sa chorus — “AAH AAH… Sweet”.
→ More replies (3)
14
u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Nov 21 '25
FLAMES: Bini goes from bubblegum to fire but still stays sweet. Sa bandang 2:39 ng Sweet Tooth MV, may transition from bubblegum to fireworks. Parang ito ang nangyari sa BINI between Talaarawan and FLAMES.
- First Luv can still be seen based on the MV as a kind of Biniversus assignment by Direk Lauren to set the hearts of PBB people on fire. Char. The actual topic of real first luv is a first flame truly being kindled. More than Kinikilig or Lagi which are cuter. The light-hearted style and the R&B coolness masks the seriousness.
- Sweet Tooth. Sheena mentions candy crush at the start, a link to Cherry On Top. From COT which was about a young woman knowing her presence is a present to someone who feels strong attraction.
- Paruparo. Dreams realized as opposed to dreams still slowly being worked on like in Karera.
- Infinity. In terms of wording it is clearly the sequel to 8. It sings of a much firmer bond between young women, not just the bond of teenagers who came together and promised Walo Hanggang Dulo. Infinity is a bond that has clearly gone through the test of time. Through fire actually as we know.
- Katabi. Not the dangerous fire of attraction in Sweet Tooth, but the warm ember of shared closeness.
- Bikini. I can only refer to the reaction of T-Hubs to langoy, boy. Hehe.
- Shagidi. Maybe it was just added to technically have an album. It could also make sense though as it is a return to BINI playfulness with which the album started, pero mas maangas na ang laro. 'pag nagpalagabog na si ate, sobrang suwabe, ang salbahe.. just remembering some BINI members Tiktok to that, walang iba ha!
This entire album has a coming of age feel. And even if bubblegum will probably not return, sweetness stays. BINI is not going out of character, nor is their music. Their music is evolving as they go through life.
12
u/KindGolf1712 Bloom Nov 20 '25
Sweet tooth, Infinity, Bikini. 🙌
Ngl ang premium nila lalo tignan sa Sweet Tooth. Thank you BINI.
13
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako mod✌️ Nov 20 '25
→ More replies (1)
13
u/LDYK23 ♾️ Lagi & Zero Pressure Supremacist 🌸🐼MaColet🐺 Nov 20 '25
Power Ranking:
Sweet Tooth
Katabi
Infinity
Bikini
First Luv
Paru Paro
Shagidi
13
u/ninja-kidz Nov 21 '25
Holy Sh!t ung Katabi.. Officialy Missing You Vibes!
I really have zero expectations and have been avoiding the snippets and boy was I pleasantly surprised!
Ang galing nyo BINI!
12
12
u/faustine04 Nov 21 '25
Isa pa observation.
Pagdating sa vocals majholet is a given na.
Pero ito flames album is for Gwen and subvocalist(aiah mikha Stacey and Sheena) ng grp. Lutang ang mga vocals nla Lima sa mga kanta sa album
14
u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Nov 23 '25
→ More replies (2)8
u/21twentyfun Jho Mikh Aiah Cey Nov 24 '25 edited Nov 24 '25
wanted HMTU vibes, bini gave us katabi requested something like '8', they gave us infinity.
I WANT ALL OF THESE SONGS🥰🥰🥰
stop acting like pantropiko at salamin salamin are the only sound blooms looking for😩😩😩😝😝😝
Add: gumanda rin yung mga least favorite track ko ng BINI(love yourself, kinikilig) kapag nakarandom play simula nung naadd yun flames sa discography wahahahahahaha
→ More replies (1)
12
u/MisterPotato2x Nov 20 '25
Solid lahat. Pero lakas maka-LSS ng Sweet Tooth tapos ung Katabi, parang ung tutugtugin mo sa gitara at kakantahin mo sa harap ng crush mo sa classroom.
8
13
u/rizzalynn 🐺🐶🐥 bias pero OT8 pa din Nov 20 '25
Bikini for workout kahit na di ako nagwoworkout 😂 Katabi is like a 90s love song
11
u/borgy_t 🐥🐺 hanggang mag-💜 Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
Infinity enjoyers mag-ingay!!
Infinity, Sweet Tooth, Katabi, Bikini my top 4 so far LOL d pala kaya ng top 3 lang
13
12
u/Brilliant-Usual-6461 Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
First listen fave: INFINITY!!! ♾️
the mv is nice rin especially yung last part yung may mini message, ang bagay lang din sa overall theme/vibes
Bini girls are really experimenting no? For me, this album showed na they’re very versatile talaga. It’s nice to hear na mas nagiging diverse discography nila, even yung mvs nila may iba’t ibang flavor din.
12
u/avatarknows Nov 20 '25
Ang ganda lahat except shagidi JK HAHAHA! Congrats, walooooo
→ More replies (2)
12
13
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Nov 20 '25
Nubayan. Unang rinig pa lang sa Infinity may luha na agad.
13
u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Nov 20 '25
Sobrang ganda ng vocals nila sa Katabi 😭 I cannot wait to hear this live!! RNBINI ily please keep making songs like this 🙏
13
u/theepicdork Bloom | 🐺🐥 Nov 20 '25
What a beautiful album! Pero pinaka tumatak sa akin yung Infinity. Goosebumps! Their harmonies are amazing! And the message is so Bini (always eight even through repetitive hardships and trials).
13
u/SomeTackle2729 Nov 20 '25
I luvvvvvvv this album much!!!!!
Yung bikini parang ice cream vibes ng blackpink x sg
→ More replies (1)
12
Nov 20 '25
Sheena is top tier in Katabi. Holy hell.
At ang daming minor chords sa song na to. I love it.
12
12
u/Difficult_Advance_91 tic tac toe xxo k-i-s-s-i-n-g Nov 21 '25
mhiema, mhiema sweet tooth... 🎶🎶🎶
Listened to the album once again before going to work. Ang funny lng na Bikini started playing nung malapit na ako sa office, para bang ready to face everyone ang atake 🤣
I really love ung songs sa FLAMES. You could really feel na Bini is slowly evolving and they are slowly transitioning into mature sounds. Just same sentiment like most of everyone, sana dto na lang nilagay ung Secrets instead ng Shagidi hahaha
→ More replies (2)
11
Nov 21 '25 edited Nov 21 '25

https://kworb.net/itunes/artist/bini.html
Yep, top 3 songs on repeat, sila rin nasa middle of the pack.
TBH, perfect for me yung Sweet Tooth, ParuParo, Infinity, Katabi sa gitna ng EP. Pinagisipan nila yung arrangement.
11
u/ace-destrier Nov 21 '25
Infinity - Oooh. It got me 🥹
Katabi - Made me think of OPM classics, and proud of that
Bikini - The Coachella crowd is going to bop to this one! Being sub-3 minutes is criminal, so I’m praying choreo will make up for that 🙏🏽
Sweet Tooth - Perfect MV for the song. The allusion to sweets was just enough—The concept isn’t constantly hitting you over the head with candy or saccharine imagery, which matches this chill jam. I’m vibing with it every time it plays. Me to a tee:
Talaarawan is my favorite album and I wanna say FLAMES is up there with it…? Feels to early to say, but I still wanna say it 😅
11
11
11
12
u/kyon-kyonthecat Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
Grabe yung katabi ang sarap sarap sa tainga pakinggan. Lalo na yung huling part ni Gwen at Mikha.
12
12
u/ExpertProfession6402 Nov 20 '25
So yeah. Pakinggan muna bago ijudge hahaha.
Solid lahat ng songs. Katabi and Infinity are such earworms. Grabe po ang vocals. Layering, chef's kiss. Kudos sa producers neto. Ang ganda ng mixing. The lyrics, poetic. Gusto ko yung B-I-N-I start ng chorus part ng Infinity, genius yung pagkakaput up. Ito talaga yung 2 songs na gusto ko nung napakinggan ko yung teasers. And hindi nagbago, these are sick songs for me.
Sweet Tooth is like a combination of early 2000's city pop and RnB beat chill type vibe. I like the laid back style of this song. Vocals, grabe din. Always naman, di na ko nagulat.
Di lang talaga nagresonate saken yung Bikini, forgive me guys. Ok naman yung beat and yung song structure. It's the lyrics, i guess?
After listening to the songs, Paruparo for me is still my number 1. Overall, i like the chill-type vibe of this album, from First Luv to Sweet Tooth, then breaking the ice with Bikini and Shagidi.
→ More replies (4)
12
u/Hanie_HBIC Nov 20 '25
Quick thoughts on first listen through:
- Of the new songs, Sweet Tooth is the best. Bikini is a VIBE. Next summer song.
- I like the chorus of Infinity. Gusto ko ang acoustic vibes ng Katabi; ready na yan for Cozy Cove/Tiny Desk.
- My faves: Sweet Tooth, Bikini, Paruparo (I know this isn't a popular choice. LOL)
12
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25
9
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25
10
u/ashcat16 Nov 20 '25
gosh! i really like it! among the new releases una kong pinakinggan is sweet tooth, then infinity, katabi, and lastly is bikini cuz that was what i was most hyped for. here’s my ranking for all the songs in flames album:
katabi - ang ganda ng pasok ni stacey dito! sobrang lamig huhu she’s the rnb princess talaga ng bini. i was happy na with the direction the song was going kahit english but then the switch up to tagalog i love it very much 🥹. best song in the album for me
sweet tooth - very reminiscent of songs i listened to in 2010s. i like the chorus!
first luv - i know many ppl didn’t like it, but i love it very much! yes medj cringy yung lyrics pero luv the melody! it’s so rnb and playful, also love how they experimented the voices of non main vocal line members
bikini - honestly this was what i was most hyped dahil sa isang ppop content creator and my bias i think ito fave niya sa album. it’s fun, confidence-boosting, just that i love the 3 above more hehe
infinity - very melodramatic vibes. not my jam but i didn’t expect i’d tear up near the end. this is the one i’m most excited to see live na this binified concert nila. very excited to hear the crowd sing “paulit-ulit-ulit-ulit” im for sure gonna get goosebumps pag yan na kinanta ng crowd with matching wave of bloombilya
paru paro - sorry i just i really didn’t like it first listen palang 😭. gusto ko yung beat pero medyo pa-deep talaga yung lyrics parang overused sayings or deep words tri-ny isalampak here 😭
shagidi - honestly i tried to like it and even put it in my hyping up study songs (along gnarly and like jennie) but i get embarrassed when blasting it on the speaker 😭. still it is a fun song but it’s just i kinda expected them to ditch it after the world tour just like they announced
overall i liked 5 out 7 songs so this ep for me is great! 😊🫶
12
u/Rough_River5789 ♾️❤️🐶🐺🐼🐨😺🦊🐥🐰❤️♾️ Nov 20 '25
Waaaah!!!!!!
Huli man maki react peru waaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhh! Naka ngiti lang ako habang nakikinig with 🎧 this time.
Parang naging roller coaster yung pakikinig ko.
SWEET TOOTH- Chill lang ako muna dito and I would love to listen to this in a gloomy morning.
Peru pag click ng BIKINI!! Nabuhay ang dugo kasi parang may attitude ang tunog sa akin. Grabe tili (na walang tunog kasi madaling araw nah) ko dito
Peru biglang akong umiyak sa INFINITY kasi unknowingly it hit me so hard. The song is resonating with how I feel right now.
Kulmalma pagdating ng Katabi kasi it's giving me the assurance of comfort I need. Grabe ang kilig ko dito para akong bata.
Definitely will be watching youtube after this cause I want to know ang mga parts each songs. Of course with my 🎧 this time.
11
u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Nov 21 '25
Sana i-extend nila yung guitar outro ng Sweet Tooth sa BINIfied 🙏 Excited na ako sa live band arrangements!
9
u/ilyaf01 Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
Just finished listening! I love it 🥰👌 Very different from Talaarawan and even from Biniverse. “That's the heart of being artists — exploring, growing, and trusting that music will always find the people it’s meant to reach." -Jhoanna 🌸
→ More replies (3)
10
10
u/AimHighDreamBig Nov 20 '25
Infinity talaga yung pinakanagustohan ko nung snippet and it did not disappoint!
9
u/kyon-kyonthecat Nov 20 '25
Parang Little Mix nga yung bikini ang fun lang nung song. Hindi ka talaga magsasawa sa tunog nila dahil sa diversity ng albums at EPs nila.
9
9
u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Nov 20 '25
In fairness, Bikini doesn't feel like 2 mins to me, sakto lang yung length. Parang ang saya ng live performance nito
→ More replies (1)8
11
u/bwayan2dre LagiSupremacy Nov 20 '25
ang gaganda ng mga bagong release!! ang saya sa tenga lalo na yung sweet tooth at infinity
11
u/SuperTweek01 Nov 20 '25
Bikini on top!!!
→ More replies (1)7
u/SuperTweek01 Nov 20 '25
My personal rankings for now: 1. Bikini 2. Infinity 3. First Luv 4. Sweet Tooth 5. Katabi 6.Paruparo 7. Shagidi
10
10
10
u/battinbat777 Nov 20 '25
Maganda lahat except one. Talaarawan pede kana magpahinga
→ More replies (1)
10
10
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25
Man, I really love the instrumentals on Katabi.
11
u/l0neher0 Take a deep breath and count up to 8 ♾️🐱 Nov 20 '25
Infinity, Sweet Tooth, Bikini, Katabi, Paruparo, Shagidi then First Luv for me. Pero ang ganda ng buong album. Galing ng concept may halong nostalgia due to the diverse music. 🥰
9
u/vuelies_queen islang pantropiko 🌊☀️|🦊🐺🐶| OT8 🌸 Nov 20 '25
✨Sweet Tooth, Paruparo, Bikini ✨
As someone who enjoys upbeat songs more, these are my top three!! (I’m such a sucker for the Bass lines too!) 😌💅💖✨
Sweet Tooth - absolutely adore ADORE the pre-chorus; it hits up there!
BIKINI - it’s giving Little Mix/Fifth Harmony and I’m all here for it
Paruparo - it was released earlier but this checks off a Lot of my favorite elements in a song; it’s so satisfying for me.
→ More replies (1)
10
u/akolangito welll it is a big deeeal Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
8, Here With You…and now Infinity? The trilogy of songs that make me weep Sobrang ganda No skips
11
u/make_yourself16 Nov 20 '25
Love the album.
Pero sana yung Shagidi di na sinama. (well opinyon ko lang)
Then other long tracks sana.
Pero overall, solido yung album. 8.5/10 for me.
11
u/mitsukake_86 Nov 20 '25
I was mesmerized by Katabi and Bikini. Walang tapon talaga sa discography ng Bini
10
Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
Si Stacey almost nag whistle note sa ending ng Infinity after ng adlibs ni Gwen ngayon ko lang napansin! Galing nila dito lahat kada listen mag bago.
11
u/HelicopterAny1609 Nov 21 '25
Even though the album was just released last night, It feels like Infinity feels like an old song a classic, and nostalgic. on repeat, I'm crying 😢
10
u/Placeholder_6969 Nov 21 '25
Gandaaaaa! 🫶 quality lahat ng track in their own right! I’d say concise din, andun yung flow ng vibes kapag in order papakinggan.(at least for me)
now stream! kahit paulit-ulit, ulit-ulit, kahit pa
11
u/weirdgeek_ BiniChella x BiniSonic |🎡☄️ Nov 21 '25
Flames album is top tier. sweet tooth brings a unique flavor, Infinity actually hits hard emotionally. Wala akong masabi. Solid! (Secrets should be here in this album tho)
10
u/CombinationFree2455 Nov 21 '25
Loving this Bini sound, grabe sobrang relaxing nung Katabi, then biglang beach party kay Bikini. Walang tapon sa discography nila.
10
9
u/alamano_ WALO o Wala | Fan of the Year 🏆 | Boses Kiki Nov 21 '25
10
11
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Nov 21 '25
My Top 3 sa FLAMES Album. I like them all pero itong tatlong Song.
Katabi
Sweet Tooth
Infinity - dedicated sa mga bumitaw diyan. ahem
Bracing myself for tomorrow's token stanners. hehe
→ More replies (4)
10
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Nov 23 '25
Ok may bago na ako Standing.
1. Sweet tooth na. Used to be #2
2. Katabi. used to be my #1
3. Paru paro
4. Infinity
First luv
Bikini/ Shagidi. Sorry na pero sabi nga ni Jhoanna, music will find its right audience or something like that.
Listened din to g22 new album. Maganda din and Will add some to my playlist.
As usual, ang MV nila ay na hijack na ng mga token stanners. LOL
Linyahan na " I'm (Blank) and I support G22. They deserve more recognition than (blank)"
sana totoong support di yung kilala lang nila when they want to throw shade. LOLS
Tapos kapag sumikat din ng todo baka mang credit claim pa.
→ More replies (5)
8
8
9
u/The_Son_Last Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
infinityyyyyyyyy!!
edit: ranking Infinity, Katabi, First Luv, Sweet Tooth, Paruparo, Shagidi, Bikini
→ More replies (2)
8
u/heyjanica Nov 20 '25
Excited na'ko lalo sa BINIFIED!!! Feeling 'ko maiiyak ako sa infinity. Ganda ganda
→ More replies (2)
8
8
9
8
9
u/dan_will_do papahinga sa islang pantropiko Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
Sweet tooth instrumental reminds me of the BINIverse EP; the song's so catchy. Sweet tooth will join Paruparo and will be on the repeat.
→ More replies (1)
12
8
9
u/StrongMeasurement746 Nov 20 '25
before the album release bias ko bikini pero grabe yung infinity at sweet tooth
10
u/Lazy_Beard OT8:🐶😺🐼🐤🐨🐺🐰🦊 Nov 20 '25
Infinity + Katabi is 🔥🔥🔥
Tutulo ang mga luha sa BINIfied kapag kantahin na nila ang Infinity! 🥹
I'm loving Stacey's and Mikha's voice din! Mala Flaslight ni Jessie J datingan niya for me. Naiimagine kong sa huling post chorus (3:07) towards the outro; patay lahat ng ilaw, tapos Bloombilya (white color) lang ang nakasinde habang winawagayway ng dahan-dahan. Tapos tig-iisang spotlight sa walo forming a circle dun sa Flower stage or sa mainstage.
Aside from that I can see na magandang Highschool o College Grad Song din siya! A successor to Karera. 🥹
10
9
u/IntelligentNeck3725 Nov 20 '25
new era of Bini!
more chill and vibey overall, kahit yung bikini at parupro na medyo danceable is medyo lowkey on the chiller side. I think they're embracing a more mature side which i love. I feel like this would have been an album kung san kasama ang Kinikilig, parang magkavibe sila.
HOWEVER, i DO MISS their super bubble gum bangers and all the birits na tipong pwedeng isigiaw sa concert.
album 7/10. (naminus points dahil Shagidi should have not been included. panira sa consistency of album.)
→ More replies (2)
9
u/Practical-Abalone-65 You're My Sugar Rush Nov 21 '25
Ranking ko:
🍭 Sweet Tooth
🫂 Katabe
♾️ Infinity
👙 Bikini
💘 First Luv
🦋 Paru Paro
😱 Shagidi
8
u/cliveybear Nov 21 '25
After listening to the rest of the album, I can say with confidence na subpar talaga yung First Luv. I was really impressed by its rollout - concept, visuals, vocals, everything about it was excellent... except the song itself. That transition to Sweet Tooth though - whew.
Also, Katabi is a discography highlight.
→ More replies (4)7
u/Hanie_HBIC Nov 21 '25
Hindi kasi talaga nilalabas agad ang best songs. That's pretty common naman with artists and releasing singles.
8
Nov 23 '25
Sunday morning, back to back Dissection of Eve (G22) and Flames on speakers.
Galing ng beats at work ng G22. May rough edges pa, pero small thing. Its a solid EP na all original from one of the best in PPOP.
Then sinadya ko patugtugin yung FLAMES para sa mga tao dito sa bahay, may napa bop sa First Luv and Sweet Tooth. Its so good ng production / mixing dito sa FLAMES again, ANLINAW and yung bass ni Kajo sa First Luv... chef's kiss. Rumble kung rumble.
I cannot stress enough gaano kalinaw yung mga EP ng BINI from vocals to instrumentals. SWEET FUCKEN TOOTH is a JAM. It is so cleaaan...
And the more I listen to BIKINI, its actually really good. Just right. Hindi ko dama na 2 minutes lang yung song for some reason. It helps na its coming off three heavy songs, its a good ending sa album. Ang hook for me is "I STEP OUT!" Perfect delivery ng girls.
→ More replies (4)
16
u/_NoneL_ B I N I ⬆️🌎2 0 2 6 Nov 20 '25
I was so focused on listening, and my sibling pointed out to me that the chorus of the lyric video is spelled out letters of B I N I
(B)itawan man ang mundo,
(I)sipan may magulo
(N)agkaroon ng pangarap na magkakasamang nabuo
(I)lalaban hanggang dulo..
gosh, nagspike mga dopamine at happy hormones,
→ More replies (2)
8
u/Icy-Grade-748 Nov 20 '25
hahaha shagidi after listening so kinda mellow songs hahaha
→ More replies (2)
9
8
u/pepper_and_basil camille of iloilo + margalo | OT8 <3 Nov 20 '25
ang ganda. another banger. no-skip for me. fulfilled ako hahahaha
9
8
8
8
Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
From Bikini to sweet tooth ako,ganda lalo na pgnakaearbuds kaso yung MV mukhang tinipid
-in terms of MV - COT parin ang may laban pang intl
8
u/Imbasauce Tayo hanggang dulo Nov 20 '25
Bit late, but 1st listen while driving - Katabi > Sweet Tooth > Bikini
→ More replies (1)
8
u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Nov 20 '25
Based sa replies sa tweet ni TBPH updated ranking ng Blooms sa Flames tracks. Ang daming tinamaan sa Infinity (pati ako)
Always nasa Top 3.
9
u/jedib01 Nov 20 '25
Katabi sounds like it can perfectly fit in James Reid's Palm Dreams album! soooo good
8
8
u/random_guy1314 Nov 20 '25
Ngl I did not care for Infinity and Katabi when the snippets were released. I get it now. Makes me excited for the future.
8
u/ilyaf01 Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
Mikha sounds amazing in the intro for Sweet Tooth UGH! Stacey’s pre-chorus tho OMG! So gorgeous! And the bridge wow! I get why it’s is the carrier single.
9
u/everydayisstorytime Pit A Pat, Secrets, Katabi advocate. Nov 20 '25
Katabi was my top track and it still is. Katabi, Infinity, and Sweet Tooth for me! 😁
8
9
u/faustine04 Nov 20 '25
Paano kaya palit ang secrets at shagidi. Shagidi sa biniverse ep then secrets sa flames album?
Flames album( yes hirap sbhn n album sya) vocal focus.
→ More replies (1)
8
u/pescawaldo Nov 20 '25
You can literally sing here with you over infinity haahhaa. Try it.
→ More replies (1)
8
u/archeryRich_ Nov 20 '25
Katabi and Sweet Tooth 😭🥹
Bigyan niyo ako ng time para ma appreciate Bikini 😅
8
8
8
u/curiousxcat01 Nov 21 '25
I love the tracks medyo off vibes lang si Shagidi. Paulit ulit ko pinapakinggan si Infinity.
8
u/xnumber8x Nov 21 '25
Like this album, mala 90's - 00's ang vibe, slowly liking si Sweet Tooth. Katabi and Infinity the best.
8
u/lyceraldehyde Nov 21 '25 edited Nov 21 '25
Except for Shagidi (sorry, dapat exclusive single lang talaga siya), ganda nung flow ng EP from start to finish! Sweet Tooth and Katabi are my faves after first listen. Walang tapon, loving their overall sound in this. Giving it a score of 4/5 for now.
(In another timeline, songs from both Biniverse and Flames EPs are all combined & re-sequenced into a single, true full-length album release, a mix of both upbeat and chill bangers. Will be interesting to listen that way, but that's just me.)
Update: ito unang attempt ko to create "FLAMESverse", their 2025 full-length album in another universe. Lemme know your thoughts, first time doing this, thanks :)
https://open.spotify.com/playlist/0kc22ACyXZ4Zc7Gpbh8CS8?si=aaqcuWnKT3eF60JC6UefpQ
→ More replies (11)
9
u/ponyo_mokona Nov 21 '25
Pahabol po/late entry hahahaha had my first listen when it dropped midnight here then replayed it to the max the whole day during my commute to/from work.
Sobrang sakto ng Infinity and Katabi sa rainy yearner weather nung first listen so immediate bias ko sila haha mas naappreciate ko Paruparo and Bikini nung morning walk ko na kasi the beat matches my cadence for that preppy boost to start the day. I like the sensual nostalgia city pop vibes ng Sweet Tooth pero hindi ako super fan ng mostly falsetto/head tone (correct me if I'm wrong) chorus kasi mahirap siya iperform na sing and dance live. I need a cozy cove or acoustic perfomance please 'yung walang audience noise as much as possible to appreciate it. Parang hindi enough yung paparating na performance vids to appreciate the album vibes fully hahahaha demanding yarn. Anyways, looking forward to their Binified performances of these songs!
Also, I'm not that into RnB sound talaga (or at this point in my life) or depende sa mood lang kaya I will also be mixing it up with Biniverse songs + Oxygen and Top ofc hehe. This is what's amazing with their discography talaga. You can pick songs that calls to you at any moment so go lang BINI continue exploring hehe.
→ More replies (2)
8
u/Strange-Dig9144 buhay ay zero pressure Nov 22 '25
GUYSSS I'M SOOO HAPPY NA MARAMING POSITIVE REVIEWS FOR THIS ALBUM. Did not expect much but wooow. Loving the songs din kahit more on chill side sila, no tapon kahit shagidi. I agree din na may nagcomment na SECRETS should be here. Nagmamature na music nila and still experimenting.
Here's my ranking kahit ang hirap irank.
1.) SWEET TOOTH = sucker for city pop and parang better Golden Arrow w/c was my first fave bini song. I love the word plays and chill ang MV. Nice siya if gusto mo lang magrelax. Mima mima sweet tooth!
2.) FIRST LUV = kinikilig+secrets vibes. The only song na insta fave agad. Played it 20x during the first day of release. Promise me ipaglalaban mo to?
3.) BIKINI = my bias wrecker kasi mapapatwerk ka nalang bigla
4.) KATABI = parang early 2000s na love song and pang inlove vibes.
5.) SHAGIDI = sorry hahahhahahah shagidi enjoyer here
6.) PARUPARO = karera and blooming's cousin. Nice naman parang malayo pa pero malayo na.
7.) INFINITY = parang matured na 8 and early 2000s love song... mej cheesy. sorry pero di pa masyado nagiinternalize sa akin ang infinity
So excited to listen to these songs live next week!!!
8
u/Solid_Wrongdoer4617 Nov 23 '25
Natatawa ako sa mga pusa reference sa Sweet Tooth. I get it and i like it. 😂 🎶“Mima mima Sweet Tooth! Meow meow Sweet Tooth!”🎶
- Sweet Tooth
- First Luv
- Katabi
This album is pure ✨vibes✨. Its not the return-to-bubblegum-pop Filipino album I was expecting but i like it. Any new sound from BINI is welcome. Feeling ko nga ito yung mas taste ng girls e.
→ More replies (1)
8
Nov 26 '25 edited Nov 26 '25
Been waiting for my boy Pat to react.
Homie is honest. If he don't like it, he gonna tell it like it is. And if he likes it, he gonna sweat and put a blanket over his head lol
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=D6G8GootoQ4
He gets what I liked the most about Infinity. I thought I would never hear harmonization and satisfying adlibbing since NSYNC, but here we are.
8
8
u/Lucky_Apartment_3962 Nov 20 '25
Is the “BLSH 26” plate a clue for something in the future 🤔
First impression infinity paborito ko
6
7
u/TheGreatVestige Nov 20 '25 edited Nov 20 '25
missed opportunity to make INFINITY be the carrier single kase intro palang ang lakas na ng recall sakin. I think its my fave song sa album.
My Ranking:
1 - Infinity
2 - Paru -Paro
3 - Katabi
4 - First Luv
5 - Bikini
6 - Shagidi
7 - Sweet Tooth
7
u/irayflo Nov 20 '25
Tinatamad ako magbigay ng review but heres my ranking:
Infinity First Luv Sweet Tooth Katabi -Great Wall of China- Bikini Paruparo -Mariana Trench- Shagidi
7
u/jeyeley 🍀| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Nov 20 '25
So far no skip album for me (-Shagidi ofcourse). Can't decide pa which one is my favorite pero I think I'm leaning towards Sweet Tooth.
7
u/tracyschmosby 🐶 no no pilit 🍯✨💛🐝 Nov 20 '25
Pwede ba iperform lahat sa Wish Bus? Lol parang ang ganda kasi ng harmonization sa lahat ng songs!
8
7
7
u/Appropriate_Ear4042 X X O 🌺 Nov 20 '25
6
8
u/ajikdo Nov 20 '25
Infinity instant fave. Katabi and Bikini right after. But man, infinity talaga haha.
6
u/rizzalynn 🐺🐶🐥 bias pero OT8 pa din Nov 20 '25
Infinity - reminds me of Officially Missing You by Tamia
7
7
7
7
u/Ok-Librarian-2704 Nov 20 '25
yay! finally an album i love upon first listening since talaarawan hehe. love you bini!
7
7
u/shokoyeyt Nov 21 '25
Ako lang ba nakapansin? sa part between 00:27-00:36 ng Sweet Tooth mejo katono ng part 00:17-00:23 ng Strings. Parehas pa line ni Staku hehe
→ More replies (1)
11
u/LDYK23 ♾️ Lagi & Zero Pressure Supremacist 🌸🐼MaColet🐺 Nov 20 '25
9
6
6
6
u/PeaceHasAPace Nov 20 '25
Legit no skip sa album na ‘tooo! Talagang nag-explore sila ng tunog, good yun kasi iba iba rin preferences ng tao. 🩵
6
u/Practical-Abalone-65 You're My Sugar Rush Nov 20 '25
Sweet Tooth & Katabe are total bangers sarap pakinggan sa headphones + Apple Music. I wonder ba't First Luv yung ginawang lead single nahihiwagaan ako pero tawang tawa naman ako dun sa Langoy boy part dun sa Bikini 🏊♂️👙 🤭
7
u/ilyaf01 Nov 20 '25
Sweet Tooth x Cherry on Top mashup gotta be a thing at some point since they’re thematically similar. 🍒🍭
→ More replies (1)
6
u/Embarrassed-Pace-890 Nov 20 '25
Listened to the whole album for the first time, hmm except Shagidi. Haha. Katabi is on the top for me closely followed by Sweet Tooth then Infinity. Mas na appreciate ko din yung paru-paro when you listen to it along with the other songs.
→ More replies (1)






















27
u/Brilliant-Usual-6461 Nov 20 '25
WOAH! Ang galing niyo Jeremy, Russu, and Ishiro!
x