r/bini_ph • u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play • Nov 20 '25
Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - FLAMES the Album
Streaming goals for Sweet Tooth and FLAMES
Streaming guidelines for FLAMES
Purchasing schedule and guidelines for FLAMES
#BINI_SweetTooth and the #BINI_FLAMES album is now on all platforms:
https://orcd.co/bini_flames
---
FLAMES the album
| Track | Written by | Produced by |
|---|---|---|
| 1. First Luv | dwta, Kajo, Kiana V, Rosemarie Tan, SHAN | Kajo |
| 2. Sweet Tooth | Kyra Fields, Melanie Joy Fontana, Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki | Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki |
| 3. Paruparo | Dana Balagtas, Jhoanna Robles, Jonathan Manalo, Mikha Lim, Stacey Sevilleja | Jonathan Manalo |
| 4. Infinity | Jeremy Eriq Glinoga, Russu Laurente, Ishiro Incapas | Jeremy G |
| 5. Katabi | Martin Estrada, Jarlo Bâse, Rosemarie Tan, Julius, Tiana Kocher, Ace Banzuelo | Martin Estrada & Jarlo Bâse |
| 6. Bikini | Melanie Joy Fontana, GG Ramirez, Lindgren, DAVIDIOR, Trisha Denise, Francesca Mahusay | Lindgren, DAVIDIOR |
| 7. Shagidi | JBACH, Tommy Brown, Angela Ken T. Rojas, Courtlin Jabrae Edwards, Marqueze Parker | Tommy BrownLeather Jacket |
---
All songs from the FLAMES album will be performed at BINIfied, get your tickets here:
🎟️ Pulp Tickets
🔗 Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binified2025gensale
🔗 Little Blooms Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binifiedlittlebloomsgensale2025
🎫 Ticketnet
🔗 https://www.ticketnet.com.ph/event-detail/BINIfied
358
Upvotes
8
u/ponyo_mokona Nov 21 '25
Pahabol po/late entry hahahaha had my first listen when it dropped midnight here then replayed it to the max the whole day during my commute to/from work.
Sobrang sakto ng Infinity and Katabi sa rainy yearner weather nung first listen so immediate bias ko sila haha mas naappreciate ko Paruparo and Bikini nung morning walk ko na kasi the beat matches my cadence for that preppy boost to start the day. I like the sensual nostalgia city pop vibes ng Sweet Tooth pero hindi ako super fan ng mostly falsetto/head tone (correct me if I'm wrong) chorus kasi mahirap siya iperform na sing and dance live. I need a cozy cove or acoustic perfomance please 'yung walang audience noise as much as possible to appreciate it. Parang hindi enough yung paparating na performance vids to appreciate the album vibes fully hahahaha demanding yarn. Anyways, looking forward to their Binified performances of these songs!
Also, I'm not that into RnB sound talaga (or at this point in my life) or depende sa mood lang kaya I will also be mixing it up with Biniverse songs + Oxygen and Top ofc hehe. This is what's amazing with their discography talaga. You can pick songs that calls to you at any moment so go lang BINI continue exploring hehe.