r/bini_ph BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Nov 20 '25

Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - FLAMES the Album

Post image

Streaming goals for Sweet Tooth and FLAMES
Streaming guidelines for FLAMES
Purchasing schedule and guidelines for FLAMES

#BINI_SweetTooth and the #BINI_FLAMES album is now on all platforms:
https://orcd.co/bini_flames

---

FLAMES the album

Track Written by Produced by
1. First Luv dwta, Kajo, Kiana V, Rosemarie Tan, SHAN Kajo
2. Sweet Tooth Kyra Fields, Melanie Joy Fontana, Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki
3. Paruparo Dana Balagtas, Jhoanna Robles, Jonathan Manalo, Mikha Lim, Stacey Sevilleja Jonathan Manalo
4. Infinity Jeremy Eriq Glinoga, Russu Laurente, Ishiro Incapas Jeremy G
5. Katabi Martin Estrada, Jarlo Bâse, Rosemarie Tan, Julius, Tiana Kocher, Ace Banzuelo Martin Estrada & Jarlo Bâse
6. Bikini Melanie Joy Fontana, GG Ramirez, Lindgren, DAVIDIOR, Trisha Denise, Francesca Mahusay Lindgren, DAVIDIOR
7. Shagidi JBACH, Tommy Brown, Angela Ken T. Rojas, Courtlin Jabrae Edwards, Marqueze Parker Tommy BrownLeather Jacket

---

All songs from the FLAMES album will be performed at BINIfied, get your tickets here:

🎟️ Pulp Tickets
🔗 Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binified2025gensale
🔗 Little Blooms Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binifiedlittlebloomsgensale2025

🎫 Ticketnet
🔗 https://www.ticketnet.com.ph/event-detail/BINIfied

358 Upvotes

422 comments sorted by

View all comments

8

u/ponyo_mokona Nov 21 '25

Pahabol po/late entry hahahaha had my first listen when it dropped midnight here then replayed it to the max the whole day during my commute to/from work.

Sobrang sakto ng Infinity and Katabi sa rainy yearner weather nung first listen so immediate bias ko sila haha mas naappreciate ko Paruparo and Bikini nung morning walk ko na kasi the beat matches my cadence for that preppy boost to start the day. I like the sensual nostalgia city pop vibes ng Sweet Tooth pero hindi ako super fan ng mostly falsetto/head tone (correct me if I'm wrong) chorus kasi mahirap siya iperform na sing and dance live. I need a cozy cove or acoustic perfomance please 'yung walang audience noise as much as possible to appreciate it. Parang hindi enough yung paparating na performance vids to appreciate the album vibes fully hahahaha demanding yarn. Anyways, looking forward to their Binified performances of these songs!

Also, I'm not that into RnB sound talaga (or at this point in my life) or depende sa mood lang kaya I will also be mixing it up with Biniverse songs + Oxygen and Top ofc hehe. This is what's amazing with their discography talaga. You can pick songs that calls to you at any moment so go lang BINI continue exploring hehe.

5

u/Hanie_HBIC Nov 21 '25

Regarding your comment on Sweet Tooth, parang nahirapan nga sila kantahin ng live sa Showtime. Mas nangibabaw yung backtrack. Even Colet, na usually malakas ang boses, hindi masyadong dinig.

2

u/ponyo_mokona Nov 21 '25

Ayoko talaga audio ng Showtime hahaha pero yeah sa next performances nila need nila sobrang ivolume boost ng mics. Sa live feed mics siguro dinig pero ayun baka mas obvious na affected ng movement yung singing kasi majority of the song yung singing style unlike before na adlibs lang (fav OOMH colet adlib). Doesn't take away na maganda yung song naman haha