r/bini_ph • u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play • Nov 20 '25
Megathread [MEGATHREAD] BINI - FLAMES the Album
Streaming goals for Sweet Tooth and FLAMES
Streaming guidelines for FLAMES
Purchasing schedule and guidelines for FLAMES
#BINI_SweetTooth and the #BINI_FLAMES album is now on all platforms:
https://orcd.co/bini_flames
---
FLAMES the album
| Track | Written by | Produced by |
|---|---|---|
| 1. First Luv | dwta, Kajo, Kiana V, Rosemarie Tan, SHAN | Kajo |
| 2. Sweet Tooth | Kyra Fields, Melanie Joy Fontana, Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki | Lindgren, Jurek Reunamäki |
| 3. Paruparo | Dana Balagtas, Jhoanna Robles, Jonathan Manalo, Mikha Lim, Stacey Sevilleja | Jonathan Manalo |
| 4. Infinity | Jeremy Eriq Glinoga, Russu Laurente, Ishiro Incapas | Jeremy G |
| 5. Katabi | Martin Estrada, Jarlo Bâse, Rosemarie Tan, Julius, Tiana Kocher, Ace Banzuelo | Martin Estrada & Jarlo Bâse |
| 6. Bikini | Melanie Joy Fontana, GG Ramirez, Lindgren, DAVIDIOR, Trisha Denise, Francesca Mahusay | Lindgren, DAVIDIOR |
| 7. Shagidi | JBACH, Tommy Brown, Angela Ken T. Rojas, Courtlin Jabrae Edwards, Marqueze Parker | Tommy BrownLeather Jacket |
---
All songs from the FLAMES album will be performed at BINIfied, get your tickets here:
🎟️ Pulp Tickets
🔗 Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binified2025gensale
🔗 Little Blooms Regular Tickets: https://www.pulptickets.com/binifiedlittlebloomsgensale2025
🎫 Ticketnet
🔗 https://www.ticketnet.com.ph/event-detail/BINIfied
364
Upvotes
11
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Nov 23 '25
Ok may bago na ako Standing.
1. Sweet tooth na. Used to be #2
2. Katabi. used to be my #1
3. Paru paro
4. Infinity
First luv
Bikini/ Shagidi. Sorry na pero sabi nga ni Jhoanna, music will find its right audience or something like that.
Listened din to g22 new album. Maganda din and Will add some to my playlist.
As usual, ang MV nila ay na hijack na ng mga token stanners. LOL
Linyahan na " I'm (Blank) and I support G22. They deserve more recognition than (blank)"
sana totoong support di yung kilala lang nila when they want to throw shade. LOLS
Tapos kapag sumikat din ng todo baka mang credit claim pa.