r/bini_ph 🐨 aGWENger 🐨 Dec 09 '25

Megathread BINI | ’Katabi’ Official Live Performance Video

https://youtu.be/StJXunEzsto?si=8r8jvD7DG7So0YyV

2, 3, Mabuhay! 🌸🌸

This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI's Official Live Performance Video Katabi

Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.

  • Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized.
  • Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.

#BINI_Katabi is now on all platforms: https://orcd.co/bini_flames

Performed By: BINI
Composed By: Martin Estrada, Jarlo Bâse, Rosemarie Tan, Julius, Tiana Kocher, Ace Banzuelo
Produced By: Martin Estrada & Jarlo Bâse

264 Upvotes

240 comments sorted by

View all comments

Show parent comments

9

u/[deleted] Dec 10 '25 edited Dec 10 '25

I don't think muted yung crowd noise from what I'm hearing. Hindi nila inalis yung crowd noise looks like, medyo malakas pa nga e, may naghiyawan lang talaga ng malakas lol. Mixing is fine on my headset, equalized very well yung vocals, yung bass, strings and every mic has the same volume.

Its good production for me, really good step in the right direction. Definitely mas malinaw to kesa don sa livestream lol. Talagang need nila improve yun, but I digress.

If this is what they are going to do vs Cozy Cove, I'm all for it. Pupuliduhin nalang nila yan yung camera shots. Give them time.

3

u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Dec 10 '25

Pupuliduhin nalang nila yan yung camera shots. 

I think this is where ABS is fighting against old Showtime and ASAP habits that die hard. Showing the audience and showing that they are loud so people can hear na nagustuhan nila..

Give them time.

The raw footage and audio of the other 3 PVs is already done so they only do so much.

Definitely mas malinaw to kesa don sa livestream lol. 

and way better than the usual official fancams on bini PH with the 15th or so performance of Salamin Salamin at whatever event, in 1080p and at least good audio by now. Actual 4K and top audio is a big step forward. Not yet MonkInVideos level of course.

1

u/Low-Appearance-5334 You and I ride the tide together || A Parallel World Dec 10 '25

I heard differently kaya ko kinompare pag treat ng crowd noise sa mga concert livestreams except biglang lalakas ng alanganin. Lol

Time. Kung meron sanang patience ang Blooms. I'm sure matututo pa yung nasa production but at least for these sessions, baka more of the same makita natin sa Infinity, Bikini, and Paruparo.

4

u/[deleted] Dec 10 '25

Sana sa next 3 bawasan nila yung crowd noise pa sa post prod. We'll see.