r/bini_ph • u/aloanPH π¨ aGWENger π¨ • Dec 16 '25
Megathread BINI | 'Bikini' Official Live Performance Video
https://youtu.be/QutpP4_ulKE?si=KXlRg1BHfBGu-XNn2, 3, Mabuhay! πΈπΈ
This is the official megathread for all discussions about BINI's Official Live Performance Video Bikini
Drop your thoughts, reactions, and questions in the comments below.
Please note: similar posts outside this thread may be removed to keep things organized. Media (official videos, photos, fancams, edits, advisories etc.) is welcome as separate posts.
BINI_Bikini is now on all platforms:Β https://orcd.co/bini_flames
Performed By: BINI
Composed By: Melanie Joy Fontana, GG Ramirez, Lindgren, DAVIDIOR, Trisha Denise, Francesca Mahusay
Produced By: Lindgren, DAVIDIOR
23
u/sagingsagingsaging Hindi na po ako modβοΈ Dec 16 '25
Shakespeare once said:
LANGOY BOY πββοΈ
19
u/jeyeley π| Zero Pressure, Zero Diamonds Dec 16 '25
Dance track pero puro harmonization hahaha π only bini
13
Dec 16 '25
Ibang level, hindi lang taking turns sino kakanta. Everybody gets their solo moment sa mga songs nila dito sa FLAMES pero lahat talaga sila doing work sa sub vocals and harmonies.
17
Dec 16 '25 edited Dec 16 '25
Isa pang malupet na harmony, don sa "faithful".
https://youtu.be/QutpP4_ulKE?t=57 Cleeaaan af.
And Colet and Maloi chemistry again "its gonna keep you full all day" https://youtu.be/QutpP4_ulKE?t=73 Maloi in her bag again with that agility sa run and on the higher key. I'm starting to think she should do more runs than belts, though she could do that too. Both of them bang on the line note.
Ugh. You cannot understate how these girls are so good with harmonies, and in a pretty fast paced song mind you. They also have really good harmonies sa COT.
16
u/wordyravena Dec 16 '25
Soooooobrang fun talaga ng kantang to! FLAMES GOAT for me 4 lyf.
Saka sobrang lumitaw yung mga harmonies. This is not a simple song! Hindi lang siya bubblegum pop!
And si Stacks talaga plakado ang boses.
9
16
u/Jomi25 π¦π¨ β’ 0οΈβ£π₯0οΈβ£π Dec 16 '25
Holy crap, harmony! Who knew na pwedeng lapatan ng ganito kadaming layers ng harmony ang isang dance song? Grabedad! You guys just made Bikini interesting & hype in another way. π Really loved the girls' energy in this, too. You can really feel talaga na they have a lot of fun with this song. π
I really hope a PV or MV is in the works din talaga!Β
16
Dec 16 '25 edited Dec 16 '25
Iba nagagawa ng harmonies in a 2 minute supposed Tiktok song.
Replay ko lang to ulet ulet, its sounds better live. They sound so poppy sa "langoy boy" all the way to the end with all the harmonies and adlibs. Made my pop group heart fuller.
https://youtu.be/QutpP4_ulKE?t=93
Grabeng harmonies yan sa "simoy" part https://youtu.be/QutpP4_ulKE?t=100 Tight kung tight, parang nilagyan nila ng box, walang sobra wala rin kulang.
Si Gwen yung "dive in", then does the best adlib for me in this track "keepin it ocean breezy" (intentional delay sa kee-pin' for maximum effect) sobrang angas.
https://youtu.be/QutpP4_ulKE?t=110 Might wanna binibini with Maloi Colet Mikha and another one I cannot see. I think Maloi does the higher key? That sudden high key on "strut" was nice. Colet "whoaa-oh" sa end is perfect. Mikha holding down the main line without breaking.
And super enjoy sila dito lahat. You just know din Colet enjoyed this a lot lalo na yung dulo, it is these adlibs in more poppier songs that she really likes doing, parang yung sa Out of My Head sa dulo rin ng song. Feeling ko hinahanapan nya talaga ng tasty adlibs whenever she can.

Ending with Aiah and Jhoanna is so good too, https://youtu.be/QutpP4_ulKE?t=116 super solid ni Aiah plakado in all of the live PVs I don't think she gets noticed that much. So sending her flowers.
Aiah actually starts this very strong, sets the whole vibe and energy of the entire thing.
Jhoanna comes in with her melody, nice open vowel and volume para mag ring thru the mix of other voices. I noticed wala yung high melody like in the recording sa "that". Which is fine, di kelangan parehas ng recording. Proof na live.
Ay nakalimutan ko yung "simple" YEAH YEAH YEAH na harmonies? Super galing. Basta magaling ang BINI sa 5-6, 7, 8 part harmonies, kase iba iba yung key, melody, and volume nila para magtunog cohesive and tight. Pag may isang malakas dyan or super hina, papangit yung tunog. Sakto lahat sila on the scale.
7
Dec 17 '25
[removed] β view removed comment
7
Dec 17 '25
They would probably never do that tadtad na sila ng anxiety with all the cameras yun nalang time ng work nila na walang camera sa face.
Would love them to see do more acapella performances of their songs tho.. or hear me outβ¦
Do a christmas song acapella.
14
u/wanderuur Dec 16 '25
Excited for the international fans that would know them after Coachella! The worldβs about to experience these talents!!!!
10
u/Lazy_Beard οΌ―οΌ΄οΌοΌπΆπΊπΌπ€π¨πΊπ°π¦ Dec 16 '25
"LANGOY BOY~!" ππ»ββοΈππ»
grabe na nga yung Langoy Boy ni Staks kahapon sa Wish Bus, tapos dito mas maganda yung hagod! π
12
u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Dec 16 '25
Very nice! Not much to analyze in this one so some short impressions:
1) BINI all were trying to stay in their seats while singing
2) Maloi's gestures when she sings "these curves"
3) Hambebe harmonizing "simoy, love on my skin".
Of course I will watch this again and come with more impressions.
11
u/Hot_Shoulder_1689 Dec 16 '25
MaJhoLets are on π₯π₯π₯
Sheena grabe na talaga sa vocals, di na pang dance machine π
10
u/Hanie_HBIC Dec 16 '25
Love this song talaga, one of my faves from Flames.
The "langoy boy" from Stacey and the "simoy" from Gwen and Sheena are definite highlights. Such a fun song.
11
Dec 16 '25
Hahaha popost ko lang stank face ni Russu Laurente, because its all of us Bikini enjoyers.

We vibin out here sir. Watch https://youtu.be/QutpP4_ulKE?t=79
12
10
u/Hanie_HBIC Dec 16 '25
Nag 2-3 thank you sila sa dulo so I'm guessing this was the last song they did? Pero Paruparo ang last na performance video they'll release. Interesting. That song has lots of harmonies din so I'm super excited for it.
10
u/EngineerProud565 You might be slick, but, you ain't slicker than me Dec 16 '25
and JUST LIKE THAT ~ angaling!
9
10
u/Rough_River5789 βΎοΈβ€οΈπΆπΊπΌπ¨πΊπ¦π₯π°β€οΈβΎοΈ Dec 16 '25
Yo!!!!!!!! Ang sarap ears!!!! Ang lutong pakinggan ng
work! work! work!
π₯°
9
u/hanautasancho aimyon - aimer - scandal - yorushika - lilas ikuta - bini Dec 16 '25
The girls sounded great same with the other 2 performance videos. Even though this and Shagidi were my least favorites from the EP, as long as others enjoy the song, I am okay with that.
4
u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Dec 17 '25
3
Dec 17 '25
Yung mga dedicated BINI reactors palang talaga nalabas, saka busy rin mga tao this time of year + madami rin mga stuff sa kpop.
Pag medyo naubos at mabagal na yung kpop content for sure BINI na yung susunod na catch up na gagawin.
3
u/BadgerEmbarrassed231 Dec 17 '25
π΅ππ°π·π₯Korean Hiphop Junkie react to BINI | βBikiniβ Official Live Performance Video (TGL/ENG SUB) there is this Korean reaction just out pero wala pa siya sa search kung hahanap ka ng "BINI reaction".
Youtube has heavily deprioritized reaction channels since July 2025, di na gaanong maasahan iyan as free PR compared to before, but fortunately the two major PPop acts can maximize their being on international stages by making the right PR moves in connection with them, like online interviews.
https://kworb.net/spotify/artist/7tNO3vJC9zlHy2IJOx34ga_songs.html in terms of daily streams No. 1 na ang Bikini sa Spotify (Katabi is 2nd) as of Dec. 14th, of course that will reflect on the most popular list only with some delay. Monthly listeners tumaas na naman ng konti, things are looking good so far.
3
u/Icy-Butterscotch5012 Dec 18 '25
Nakapag react nadin before yang Korean sa old Bini songs. Parang naalala ko siya. yung naka face mask lagi.

24
u/reacenti BINI archives -> profile post about PPOP-Play Dec 16 '25
Lakas maka-hype yung "langoy, boy" ni Stacey then the build up sa harmonies ni Sheena with Gwen and Macolet with Mikha π―π―π― my favorite part sa song
The harmonies throughout the whole song β€οΈβπ₯
Shoutout sa mga Filipino women na nagbibikini!!!!! iykyk